Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3411,455
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6891,671
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5091,559
YaoundeCameroon 4,9593,081
YokoCameroon 4,7602,958
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1223,804
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9914,344
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5584,697
YanjiChina 7,9274,926
YichangChina 7,8064,851
YinchuanChina 6,8764,273
YiningChina 4,8303,002
YariguiesColombia 9,4965,901
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2585,132
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2315,115
YazdIran 3,5942,233
YakushimaJapan 9,0675,634
YamagataJapan 8,8905,525
YamaguchiJapan 8,7835,458
YokkaichiJapan 8,9975,591
YokohamaJapan 9,1135,663
YonagoJapan 8,7765,454
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0975,653
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3907,078
YeMyanmar 8,0695,014
YolaNigeria 4,3512,704
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5185,293
YurimaguasPeru 10,7356,671
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0391,889
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2015,096
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4272,130
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7115,413
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8574,883
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4825,271
York, PaUsa 7,0904,406
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2224,488
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8286,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -