Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2812,660
ChlefAlgeria 1,8531,152
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,577980
CeresArgentina 11,6957,267
ChamicalArgentina 12,0207,470
ChepesArgentina 12,1187,530
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2748,249
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5587,183
CórdobaArgentina 11,9597,432
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9647,434
CorrientesArgentina 11,2867,013
CairnsAustralia 14,2248,839
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8669,859
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5087,772
CedunaAustralia 14,5069,014
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0239,335
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1578,797
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3609,545
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8008,575
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8129,826
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1618,800
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0624,388
CharnocksBarbados 7,9404,934
CotonouBenin 4,8553,017
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6065,969
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8566,125
CabroboBrazil 8,3715,202
CaceresBrazil 10,2516,370
CaetiteBrazil 9,0805,642
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0374,994
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4206,475
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5846,577
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0466,242
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3015,158
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0025,594
CaparaoBrazil 9,6215,979
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9366,174
CaratingaBrazil 9,5735,949
CaravelasBrazil 9,2115,724
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1735,700
CarolinaBrazil 8,7995,468
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4996,524
CataguasesBrazil 9,7506,059
CatalaoBrazil 9,7886,082
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1136,285
CaxiasBrazil 8,3045,160
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9556,807
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8634,886
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8006,090
ChapecoBrazil 10,8656,752
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8406,115
CipoBrazil 8,5555,316
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0025,594
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5815,954
CordeiroBrazil 9,7896,083
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1645,695
CorumbaBrazil 10,4966,522
CoximBrazil 10,2626,377
CrateusBrazil 8,1545,067
CuiabaBrazil 10,1006,276
CuritibaBrazil 10,5096,530
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0374,994
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1503,822
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7312,940
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8973,043
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3233,308
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5024,040
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5335,302
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9943,103
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2663,894
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8733,650
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7783,591
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7753,589
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8793,654
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1123,798
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2293,871
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4183,367
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5854,092
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4824,028
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8943,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5924,718
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7224,177
Comox, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7643,582
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8514,879
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2445,123
ChicoChile 13,5808,439
ChillanChile 12,8858,007
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9678,058
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0587,493
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5998,450
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7087,897
ChangchunChina 7,6194,735
ChangduChina 6,7874,218
ChangshaChina 8,1045,036
ChengduChina 7,3044,539
ChongqingChina 7,5744,706
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3255,795
CrikvenicaCroatia 382237
CamagueyCuba 8,6135,352
CasablancaCuba 8,7765,454
ChebCzech Republic 405251
CopenhagenDenmark 893555
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1795,083
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2985,156
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2385,119
CanarEcuador 10,6696,630
CairoEgypt 2,3471,458
CaenFrance 1,294804
ChateaurouxFrance 1,165724
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0965,031
CocobeachGabon 5,2953,290
CologneGermany 796495
ChiosGreece 1,310814
CorfuGreece 976607
ConakryGuinea 5,1643,209
CatacamasHonduras 9,7156,037
CholutecaHonduras 9,9346,173
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9474,317
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8324,246
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8324,246
ChahbaharIran 4,5482,826
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9181,192
ClonesIreland 1,8131,126
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8921,176
CorkIreland 1,8661,159
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8661,159
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,184736
CameriItaly 707439
CampobassoItaly 760472
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,090677
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,178732
Cape FrascaItaly 1,165724
Cape MeleItaly 834518
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 917570
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,202747
CerviaItaly 575357
CiampinoItaly 792492
Cimone MountainItaly 663412
Cisa PassItaly 689428
CivitavecchiaItaly 799496
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 417259
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,287800
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,020634
ChibaJapan 9,1215,668
ChichibuJapan 9,0335,613
ChichijimaJapan 10,0196,226
ChoshiJapan 9,1475,684
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2021,368
ChilekaMalawi 7,3174,547
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1014,413
ChitipaMalawi 6,6284,118
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7756,074
ComitanMexico 10,0246,229
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4137,713
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6944,160
ChoirMongolia 6,4394,001
CasablancaMorocco 2,6231,630
ChindeMozambique 7,6684,765
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8274,864
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,99111,180
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,05811,222
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,05011,216
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,93711,146
CondegaNicaragua 9,8786,138
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,1915,090
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5505,313
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2495,126
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4075,224
ChhorPakistan 5,1903,225
ChitralPakistan 4,6162,869
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8546,745
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8596,748
CajamarcaPeru 11,0136,843
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8906,767
ChiclayoPeru 11,0846,888
ChimbotePeru 11,1816,948
CuzcoPeru 11,0566,870
CzestochowaPoland 326203
CoimbraPortugal 2,2071,372
CalafatRomania 645401
CeahlauRomania 673418
ClujRomania 508316
ConstantaRomania 988614
CraiovaRomania 672418
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7472,950
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7892,355
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9123,674
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9254,303
Cape UelenRussia 7,2884,529
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0054,975
CaraRussia 6,2683,895
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8371,763
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5154,049
ChitaRussia 6,3513,947
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3553,949
CokurdahRussia 6,2333,873
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5794,088
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1345,676
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8764,894
CaceresSpain 2,1051,308
CadizSpain 2,3051,432
Ciudad RealSpain 1,9701,224
CordobaSpain 2,1121,313
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4354,620
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3315,177
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5965,342
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8694,890
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8414,873
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4535,253
ChumphonThailand 8,5535,315
CanakkaleTurkey 1,158720
CorumTurkey 1,6451,022
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8112,368
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0822,537
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,512940
CernovcyUkraine 649403
ChernigovUkraine 1,075668
CarrascoUruguay 11,7297,288
ColoniaUruguay 11,8047,335
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9604,946
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0745,017
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1014,413
Camden, ScUsa 7,8084,852
Canton, NyUsa 6,6034,103
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0084,976
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3534,569
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0473,758
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9284,927
Casper, WyUsa 8,4835,271
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7525,439
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1364,435
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5224,674
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7964,844
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8294,865
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8324,867
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5034,662
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7084,790
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3234,551
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9924,967
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4814,027
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5164,049
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6814,773
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6175,355
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5655,322
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6024,724
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4175,852
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3244,551
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4975,280
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6384,746
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6214,736
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4904,654
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Clark, SdUsa 7,8884,902
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4345,241
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9444,936
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9055,534
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2844,526
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7124,792
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5215,295
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4254,614
College Park, MdUsa 7,1624,451
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7715,451
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1015,034
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8204,859
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6954,782
Columbus, InUsa 7,7224,798
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4135,228
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4554,632
Conception, MoUsa 8,1575,069
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3395,182
Conway, ArUsa 8,4095,225
Conway, ScUsa 7,6784,771
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7454,192
Corning, ArUsa 8,2665,136
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5504,070
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3615,817
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9215,544
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8514,257
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0055,596
Covington, LaUsa 8,6255,360
Covington, TnUsa 8,2065,099
Crete, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2835,147
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3282,068
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3282,068
CaracasVenezuela 8,6985,405
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6435,371
CoroVenezuela 8,8305,487
ChipataZambia 7,0314,369
ChomaZambia 7,2954,533
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7574,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -