Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0102,492
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0551,277
HuamboAngola 6,7814,214
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0198,090
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,17010,048
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,16010,042
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4418,974
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7922,356
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6904,779
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9053,670
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8873,659
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0344,371
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2123,239
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1804,462
Hope, BcCanada 8,4665,261
HaikouChina 8,5895,338
HailarChina 6,8924,283
HamiChina 5,7343,563
HetanChina 5,1313,189
HavanaCuba 8,7955,465
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2045,098
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1765,081
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3825,209
HelwanEgypt 2,3681,472
HurguadaEgypt 2,7421,704
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1411,330
HelsinkiFinland 1,418881
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,441896
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,12510,020
HamburgGermany 786489
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 787489
HannoverGermany 713443
HelgolandGermany 928577
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 457284
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,573978
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3942,731
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4277,722
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2707,624
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6331,636
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4594,014
HaifaIsrael 2,2681,409
HaboroJapan 8,3955,217
HachijojimaJapan 9,3325,799
HachinoheJapan 8,7395,430
HagiJapan 8,7585,442
HakodateJapan 8,5845,334
HamadaJapan 8,7535,439
HamamatsuJapan 9,0745,639
HikoneJapan 8,9495,561
HimejiJapan 8,9035,532
HiradoJapan 8,7425,432
HirooJapan 8,6585,380
HiroshimaJapan 8,8195,480
HitaJapan 8,8265,485
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9125,538
HunLibya 2,1191,317
HomboriMali 4,0372,509
HomalinMyanmar 7,0954,409
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9344,930
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,02611,201
HighbankNew Zealand 17,99211,180
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,89711,122
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,85811,097
HororataNew Zealand 18,01011,191
HyderabadPakistan 5,1013,170
HuanucoPeru 11,0696,879
HelPoland 725451
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7264,801
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5252,190
HatangaRussia 4,8383,006
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1731,972
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4804,648
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1251,942
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4849,001
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1215,047
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9784,958
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5924,718
HalaibSudan 3,3652,091
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0252,501
HudeibaSudan 3,7282,317
HaparandaSweden 2,0051,246
HarnosandSweden 1,608999
HamaSyria 2,1711,349
HassakahSyria 2,3201,442
Hua HinThailand 8,4405,245
HakkariTurkey 2,4521,524
Hull, EnglandUk 1,363847
HersonUkraine 1,172728
Hmel’NickijUkraine 735456
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1815,705
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4874,031
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0654,390
Hart, MiUsa 7,3264,553
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6754,148
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1055,037
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3105,164
Hays, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5895,959
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3195,170
Helena, MtUsa 8,3845,210
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9304,306
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4574,634
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7934,843
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9595,567
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3045,160
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2905,152
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9384,933
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9634,327
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4254,614
Holly, CoUsa 8,7065,410
Homer, AkUsa 7,9844,961
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9844,961
Horton, KsUsa 8,2155,105
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3105,164
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4314,618
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2224,488
Houma, LaUsa 8,7885,461
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0415,618
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5624,699
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1215,046
Huron, SdUsa 7,9524,941
HanoiVietnam 8,1925,090
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0795,642
HarareZimbabwe 7,4794,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -