Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7747,317
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4917,140
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1047,522
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7808,563
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2897,015
RosarioArgentina 11,8677,374
RichmondAustralia 15,8719,862
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0909,377
RecifeBrazil 8,0545,005
RemansoBrazil 8,6495,374
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4606,500
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9176,162
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6026,588
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9576,187
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9324,929
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1774,460
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7234,799
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7264,801
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1993,852
RuoqiangChina 5,6033,482
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3395,803
RandersDenmark 1,038645
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3765,205
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1935,091
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8929,254
RumipambaEcuador 10,5166,535
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5561,588
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6921,673
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4571,527
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0975,032
RostockGermany 755469
RhodesGreece 1,585985
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7801,727
ReykhólarIceland 2,9871,856
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9251,817
RamsarIran 2,9891,857
RashtIran 2,8861,794
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7201,069
RadicofaniItaly 719447
Resia PassItaly 520323
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 577359
RivoltoItaly 394245
Rolle PassItaly 454282
RomeItaly 781485
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 805501
Ronchi LegionariItaly 380236
RumoiJapan 8,4305,239
RigaLatvia 1,077669
RaseiniaiLithuania 903561
RodriguesMauritius 8,8355,490
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6293,498
RabatMorocco 2,5261,570
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8224,860
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3534,569
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,00811,191
RangioraNew Zealand 18,04311,212
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,93411,144
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,00011,186
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,88911,117
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,90811,128
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,11511,257
RivasNicaragua 10,0036,216
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9643,085
RebolyRussia 1,9291,199
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6941,053
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6752,284
RagaSudan 4,4872,788
RashadSudan 4,2382,634
RenkSudan 4,3022,674
RumbekSudan 4,7502,952
RanongThailand 8,5525,314
Roi EtThailand 8,4325,240
RizeTurkey 2,0041,245
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8102,368
Razdel’NajaUkraine 982611
RomnyUkraine 1,211753
RovnoUkraine 704438
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1962,608
RochaUruguay 11,5987,207
Racine, WiUsa 7,5284,678
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5184,672
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2255,111
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2255,111
Reading, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4115,848
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4015,220
Redding, CaUsa 9,3785,828
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8066,094
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3825,830
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6214,736
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3004,536
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3004,536
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4824,649
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6934,780
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9014,288
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9564,944
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6454,751
Rockville, InUsa 7,7014,786
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9874,963
Rome, GaUsa 8,0645,011
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4524,631
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1535,688
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2645,757
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1014,413
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9334,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -