Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3281,447
In SalahAlgeria 2,6501,647
InnsbruckAustria 444276
IbiriteBrazil 9,7086,033
IguatuBrazil 8,1745,079
IlheusBrazil 8,9305,549
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6435,371
IndaialBrazil 10,6366,609
IpameriBrazil 9,7616,065
IraiBrazil 10,9096,779
IreceBrazil 8,7845,459
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8075,473
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2075,722
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1275,672
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4395,865
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6856,018
ItapevaBrazil 10,3566,435
ItirucuBrazil 8,8525,501
ItuacuBrazil 8,9775,578
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5356,547
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3293,933
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8813,655
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8374,248
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1523,202
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3753,340
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5017,147
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8929,254
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0648,740
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2245,110
IzobambaEcuador 10,4596,499
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3371,452
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0396,238
IoanninaGreece 986613
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2612,648
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2171,999
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8473,633
IranshahrIran 4,4042,737
IstranaItaly 471293
IidaJapan 9,0105,599
IizukaJapan 8,7845,458
IrakoJapan 9,0535,625
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1495,685
IrozakiJapan 9,1485,685
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1835,707
IshinomakiJapan 8,9215,544
IwamizawaJapan 8,5045,285
IzuharaJapan 8,6555,378
IrbidJordan 2,3391,454
IfraneMorocco 2,4691,535
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,84611,090
IlorinNigeria 4,5682,838
InchonNorth Korea 8,2215,109
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3282,068
IslamabadPakistan 4,8563,017
IquitosPeru 10,3536,434
IloiloPhilippines 10,2356,360
IasiRomania 793493
IcaRussia 7,8484,877
IlirnejRussia 6,9494,318
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4484,629
IrkutskRussia 5,8333,625
Ivdel’Russia 3,0541,898
IbizaSpain 1,6321,014
IspartaTurkey 1,587986
IstanbulTurkey 1,237769
IzmirTurkey 1,351839
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 542337
IzmailUkraine 944587
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Independence, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6124,109
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6794,772
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0174,982
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3594,573
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2755,142
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8494,877
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2814,525
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8784,274
IsokaZambia 6,6584,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -