Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0872,540
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2202,622
MilianaAlgeria 1,7951,116
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0634,389
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,47310,237
Malarg EArgentina 12,6407,855
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0188,090
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0797,506
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9367,417
MendozaArgentina 12,3907,699
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3827,694
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4497,115
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8199,209
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,30610,754
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6617,868
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9938,074
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6899,749
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7079,761
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2699,488
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3949,566
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0848,752
MuharraqBahrain 3,7882,354
MinskBelarus 973604
MogilevBelarus 1,109689
MaunBotswana 7,6044,725
MacapaBrazil 8,4095,225
MacauBrazil 7,8914,903
MaceioBrazil 8,2525,128
MachadoBrazil 9,9706,196
ManausBrazil 9,3225,793
MarabaBrazil 8,7405,431
MaringaBrazil 10,5036,526
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7995,468
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1825,706
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5445,309
MonteiroBrazil 8,1715,078
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3995,841
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9994,971
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7355,428
MamfeCameroon 4,7792,970
MarouaCameroon 4,2032,612
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6033,481
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5724,084
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0875,025
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3624,575
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0134,980
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8863,658
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9503,698
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4714,021
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4944,036
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7734,830
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4844,030
Morden, MbCanada 7,5374,684
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8644,265
MoundouChad 4,4052,737
MatecanaColombia 9,8216,103
MoroniComoros 7,1374,435
MosnovCzech Republic 185115
MarstalDenmark 872542
Melville HallDominica 7,8764,894
MichesDominican Republic 8,1715,077
MocaDominican Republic 8,2465,124
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2885,151
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2875,150
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2405,120
MilagroEcuador 10,6826,638
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0581,279
MinyaEgypt 2,5221,567
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0033,109
MassawaEritrea 4,1552,582
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1851,358
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,341833
MarseilleFrance 1,061660
MontpellierFrance 1,138707
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3175,168
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,30010,129
MakokouGabon 5,3093,299
MayumbaGabon 5,7703,586
MitzicGabon 5,2963,291
MkamboGabon 5,2523,264
MoandaGabon 5,5353,440
MouilaGabon 5,5953,477
MagdeburgGermany 591367
MunichGermany 394245
MünsterGermany 799497
MethoniGreece 1,314817
MilosGreece 1,406874
MitiliniGreece 1,265786
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,259783
MacentaGuinea 5,0663,148
MamouGuinea 5,0083,112
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3997,084
MiskolcHungary 267166
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5744,085
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6283,498
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9313,686
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7564,198
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1816,948
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0387,481
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0865,646
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1358,162
MashhadIran 3,6862,291
Malin HeadIreland 1,8511,150
M. CalamitaItaly 800497
Marina Di GinosaItaly 861535
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,116693
MilanItaly 669416
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 698434
Mount ArgentarioItaly 794493
ManIvory Coast 5,0953,166
MaebashiJapan 8,9955,589
MaizuruJapan 8,8835,520
MakurazakiJapan 8,9685,573
MatsueJapan 8,7605,443
MatsumotoJapan 8,9535,563
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8855,521
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5005,904
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8846,763
MishimaJapan 9,1065,658
MitoJapan 9,0685,635
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2275,734
MiyakoJapan 8,8415,494
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2165,727
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9745,576
MiyazakiJapan 8,9755,577
MombetsuJapan 8,4705,263
MoriokaJapan 8,7985,467
MuroranJapan 8,5495,313
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0165,603
MutsuJapan 8,6555,378
Ma’AnJordan 2,5531,587
MafraqJordan 2,3781,478
MombasaKenya 6,2003,853
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8444,253
MaseruLesotho 8,6775,392
MonroviaLiberia 5,3363,316
MisratahLibya 1,7711,101
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6664,764
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8344,868
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3175,168
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0785,020
MakhangaMalawi 7,4124,606
MangochiMalawi 7,1894,467
MwmosaMalawi 7,3754,583
MzimbaMalawi 6,8734,271
MzuzuMalawi 6,8354,248
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4585,877
MersingMalaysia 9,5605,941
MiriMalaysia 10,1546,310
MaleMaldives 7,2284,491
MenakaMali 3,8422,387
MoptiMali 4,2192,622
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3758,311
MazatlanMexico 10,2946,397
MeridaMexico 9,4555,876
Mexico CityMexico 10,2086,343
MonterreyMexico 9,7166,038
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3056,404
MaantyMongolia 6,3373,938
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3683,957
MatadMongolia 6,8224,240
MurenMongolia 5,7463,571
MarrakechMorocco 2,8051,743
MeknesMorocco 2,4601,529
MideltMorocco 2,5111,561
MaputoMozambique 8,3815,208
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3964,596
MandalayMyanmar 7,4054,601
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4754,645
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3515,190
MindatMyanmar 7,2934,532
MonywaMyanmar 7,3254,552
MyeikMyanmar 8,3515,190
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2384,498
MaastrichtNetherlands 874543
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,94711,153
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,104
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,92711,140
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,03211,205
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,98111,173
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,87911,110
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,06611,226
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9746,198
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9826,203
MagariaNiger 3,9842,476
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9142,432
MaradiNiger 3,9692,466
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0562,520
MakurdiNigeria 4,5692,839
MinnaNigeria 4,4002,734
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4315,239
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0291,261
MajisOman 4,3392,696
MasirahOman 4,8082,988
Muscat  Oman 4,5232,811
MultanPakistan 4,9673,087
MurreePakistan 4,8573,018
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2178,213
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9556,807
MoyobambaPeru 10,8106,717
MactanPhilippines 10,3696,443
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7976,088
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0911,300
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3603,331
MagadanRussia 7,3234,551
MahackalaRussia 2,4151,501
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2282,006
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2292,007
MarkovoRussia 7,2554,508
MinusinskRussia 5,0173,118
MogocaRussia 6,5624,078
MoscowRussia 1,6321,014
MurmanskRussia 2,4711,536
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2882,043
MatamSenegal 4,5582,832
MogadishuSomalia 5,7973,603
MadridSpain 1,8471,148
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8591,155
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,383859
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1751,351
MelillaSpain 2,1871,359
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8531,151
MalakalSudan 4,5042,799
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4015,221
MontreuxSwitzerland 793493
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7544,818
Mae SariangThailand 7,8404,872
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0024,973
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4705,263
MalatyaTurkey 2,0011,244
MersinTurkey 1,9041,183
MuglaTurkey 1,522946
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,479919
ManstonUk 1,186737
MeloUruguay 11,4107,090
MercedesUruguay 11,7237,285
MontevideoUruguay 11,7417,296
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0835,023
Madison, FlUsa 8,1795,082
Madison, InUsa 7,6624,761
Madison, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5834,712
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3525,190
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4134,606
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6564,757
Marion, InUsa 7,5624,699
Marion, NcUsa 7,7144,793
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2154,483
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7595,443
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2284,492
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6424,749
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1855,708
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9464,938
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9754,956
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Medford, WiUsa 7,4774,646
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9384,933
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2855,149
Mena, ArUsa 8,5275,298
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4355,242
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9585,567
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0735,017
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4305,238
Midland, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Milan, MnUsa 7,7874,839
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8014,847
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1365,056
Milford, DeUsa 7,0374,373
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0174,982
Millen, GaUsa 7,9654,949
Millport, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5554,074
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5174,671
Minden, NeUsa 8,2855,148
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6524,755
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7464,814
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4375,243
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5425,308
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7034,787
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7874,839
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2915,152
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0085,598
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9634,327
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4694,641
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7144,793
Moro, OrUsa 8,8835,520
Morris, MnUsa 7,7034,787
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7264,801
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5724,705
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8834,899
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2694,517
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4253,993
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0004,971
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4064,602
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5415,308
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6975,404
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0515,624
MaracayVenezuela 8,7755,453
MaturinVenezuela 8,4855,273
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0535,626
MeridaVenezuela 9,1725,700
MagoyeZambia 7,2104,481
MansaZambia 6,6914,158
MbalaZambia 6,4924,034
MfuweZambia 6,9864,341
MisamfuZambia 6,6274,118
MonguZambia 7,0774,398
MpikaZambia 6,8274,242
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0424,376
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1704,456
MumbwaZambia 7,1024,413
MwinilungaZambia 6,7014,164
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7104,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -