Jill2016.com
Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7041,680
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7081,061
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7031,058
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,471914
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8537,366
AzulArgentina 12,1187,530
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0529,353
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5628,428
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9138,646
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8048,578
AmberleyAustralia 15,5829,683
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5161,563
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7621,716
AimoresBrazil 9,4795,891
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6675,386
AltamiraBrazil 8,7675,448
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4965,901
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9946,211
ApodiBrazil 8,0134,979
AracajuBrazil 8,4495,251
AracuaiBrazil 9,3015,780
AragarcasBrazil 9,8686,132
AraxaBrazil 9,8466,119
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2215,109
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4885,274
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8664,267
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2343,253
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5602,834
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9954,347
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2544,508
AbecheChad 3,8312,381
AntofagastaChile 11,7537,304
AricaChile 11,3347,043
AltaiChina 5,0873,161
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2936,396
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2166,348
AraucaColombia 9,2655,757
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2455,124
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1825,085
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3375,181
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1771,353
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4181,503
AswanEgypt 3,0251,880
AsyutEgypt 2,6391,640
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0996,275
AsmaraEritrea 4,1652,588
AssabEritrea 4,5622,835
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8072,987
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 954593
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2039,448
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2687,002
AccraGhana 5,0103,113
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,070665
AthensGreece 1,249776
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,277794
AasiaatGreenland 4,3372,695
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6832,289
AputiteqGreenland 3,4892,168
AkureyriIceland 2,8241,755
AgraIndia 5,6753,527
AhmedabadIndia 5,5873,472
AkolaIndia 6,0953,787
AllahabadIndia 6,0773,777
AmritsarIndia 5,1213,182
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8627,371
AbadanIran 3,2942,047
ArakIran 3,1191,938
AlbengaItaly 831517
AlgheroItaly 1,092679
AmendolaItaly 746463
AnconaItaly 578359
ArezzoItaly 664413
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1743,215
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1463,198
AbashiriJapan 8,5415,308
AburatsuJapan 9,0065,596
AikawaJapan 8,8055,472
AjiroJapan 9,1205,667
AkitaJapan 8,7455,434
AkuneJapan 8,8955,528
AomoriJapan 8,6765,391
AsahikawaJapan 8,4815,270
AsosanJapan 8,8725,513
AmmanJordan 2,3971,490
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5582,833
AinaziLatvia 1,181734
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6134,731
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7404,810
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0354,993
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4404,623
AtarMauritania 4,0892,541
AgalegaMauritius 7,5784,709
AcapulcoMexico 10,4806,512
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7863,595
AltaiMongolia 5,6953,539
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1183,802
AgadirMorocco 3,0041,867
AmsterdamNetherlands 956594
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,88811,116
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,97811,172
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,95211,156
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,80411,064
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,80411,064
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,80411,064
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,80411,064
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9726,197
AgadezNiger 3,5682,217
AsuncionParaguay 11,0286,853
ArequipaPeru 11,2586,996
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5225,917
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,17210,049
AradRomania 387240
AjanRussia 7,1694,455
AldanRussia 6,4684,019
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2781,416
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0042,488
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8194,859
AnadyrRussia 7,3424,562
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2901,423
ArmavirRussia 1,8591,155
AstrakhanRussia 2,3231,444
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,10710,009
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0421,269
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8341,140
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7891,111
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0241,258
Abu HamedSudan 3,5012,175
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2422,636
AqiqSudan 3,8342,382
ArbaatSudan 3,6192,249
AromaSudan 3,9932,481
AtbaraSudan 3,7162,309
Abu KamalSyria 2,4901,547
AleppoSyria 2,1131,313
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5385,306
AtakpameTogo 4,7592,957
AdanaTurkey 1,9301,200
AfyonTurkey 1,501933
AnkaraTurkey 1,550963
AntalyaTurkey 1,6751,041
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4742,159
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6351,016
AberporthUk 1,601995
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,571976
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,363847
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,275792
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2072,614
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1942,606
ArtigasUruguay 11,3887,077
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3125,165
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8704,890
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7815,457
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0785,641
Ada, MnUsa 7,6694,765
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3664,577
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8734,892
Akron, OhUsa 7,2964,534
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9555,565
Albany, GaUsa 8,1625,072
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6884,156
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7624,823
Albion, NeUsa 8,1465,062
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2135,725
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9744,955
Algona, IaUsa 7,8504,878
Alice, TxUsa 9,3715,824
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9434,314
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3855,211
Alma, MiUsa 7,3474,565
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1054,415
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4835,893
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9385,554
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6914,158
Amite, LaUsa 8,6805,394
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8044,850
Anderson, InUsa 7,6424,749
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8574,882
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0044,352
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3664,577
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1735,079
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4145,229
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4385,243
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7944,843
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3624,575
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8665,510
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2015,096
Athens, GaUsa 7,9614,947
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0555,005
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9764,335
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5585,318
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2115,103
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3465,186
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Austin, TxUsa 9,1515,686
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6522,269
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3612,710
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9505,561
AdenYemen 4,6972,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -