Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4712,778
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6062,863
JuninArgentina 12,0087,462
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3546,434
JacobinaBrazil 8,6855,397
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9324,929
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9634,949
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6325,985
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8246,105
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7594,821
JiuquanChina 6,2693,896
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0066,218
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2765,142
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4275,236
JoensuuFinland 1,7881,111
JokioinenFinland 1,464910
JyvskylFinland 1,6691,037
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2632,649
JulianehbGreenland 4,1312,567
JagdalpurIndia 6,5914,096
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4976,523
JerusalemIsrael 2,3661,470
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9126,159
JosNigeria 4,3282,689
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8681,782
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8641,780
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8853,036
JhelumPakistan 4,9473,074
JiwaniPakistan 4,6492,889
JuliacaPeru 11,0856,888
JakutskRussia 6,3903,971
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1321,325
JenisejskRussia 4,8423,009
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6105,350
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2035,097
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4784,647
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5362,198
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1752,595
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3385,181
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2731,412
JubaSudan 5,0073,112
JokkmokkSweden 2,0561,277
JönköpingSweden 1,087676
Jonkoping ASweden 1,085674
JendoubaTunisia 1,467911
JerbaTunisia 1,6761,041
JerseyUk 1,420882
JaltaUkraine 1,367850
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5195,294
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1675,075
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1355,055
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1864,465
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8904,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -