Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7279,773
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2676,380
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8949,876
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4678,990
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
WoomeraAustralia 14,6689,115
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8307,973
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6123,488
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0394,374
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5884,715
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6514,754
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2834,526
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4354,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5894,716
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7135,414
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3097,649
WajimaJapan 8,7935,464
WakamatsuJapan 8,9405,555
WakayamaJapan 8,9845,583
WakkanaiJapan 8,2985,156
WajirKenya 5,6123,487
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9054,912
WindhoekNamibia 7,8654,888
WaihiNew Zealand 17,91511,132
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,10211,249
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,05211,218
WaimateNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,04411,213
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,14011,273
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,02111,199
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,63410,958
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,14311,274
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,02111,199
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,04511,214
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,13511,270
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,83311,081
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,11011,254
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,03611,208
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,85311,094
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,89511,120
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,78811,054
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,00811,191
WintonNew Zealand 17,83811,085
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,77411,045
WarsawPoland 521324
WroclawPoland 327203
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1245,048
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0442,513
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1911,983
WauSudan 4,6152,868
WaddingtonUk 1,359844
Waco, TxUsa 9,0075,597
Wake IslandUsa 11,9257,411
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8794,896
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6845,397
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Warren, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Warren, PaUsa 7,0654,390
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0164,981
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1784,461
Washington, IaUsa 7,9074,913
Washington, InUsa 7,7824,836
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3735,203
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7354,185
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8384,870
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5754,707
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4094,604
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5404,685
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1195,045
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4795,269
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1685,076
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9405,556
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5845,334
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3404,561
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0274,366
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3355,179
West Point, GaUsa 8,1455,061
West Point, NyUsa 6,8264,242
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6424,749
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8735,514
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4925,277
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5165,292
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9124,295
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3164,546
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5574,696
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9924,345
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8804,897
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0274,366
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0264,366
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5854,714
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5084,666
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7944,843
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1665,696
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5184,672
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8084,852
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4195,853
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7294,803
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2694,517
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3354,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -