Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4402,759
FarahAfghanistan 4,1332,568
FormosaArgentina 11,1466,926
ForrestAustralia 14,0048,702
FrancistownBotswana 7,7844,837
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5124,668
FloraniaBrazil 7,9944,967
FlorestaBrazil 8,3315,177
FlorianoBrazil 8,4515,252
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6576,622
FormosaBrazil 9,5145,912
FortalezaBrazil 7,8944,905
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8556,745
FrancaBrazil 9,9656,192
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2324,494
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2254,490
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4214,612
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5644,700
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0404,996
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2424,501
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1394,436
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7674,826
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4194,610
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0223,742
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0183,740
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1523,202
FayaChad 3,3592,088
FamagustaCyprus 2,0051,246
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,005625
FarafraEgypt 2,5291,571
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5483,448
FichtelbergGermany 394245
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 654406
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 887551
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2952,669
FaranahGuinea 4,9753,091
FalconaraItaly 584363
Florence, TuscanyItaly 667414
Foggia, PugliaItaly 755469
FonniItaly 1,093679
FrontoneItaly 619385
FrosinoneItaly 785488
FukauraJapan 8,6515,376
FukueJapan 8,7575,442
FukuiJapan 8,8785,517
FukuokaJapan 8,7715,450
FukushimaJapan 8,9425,557
FukuyamaJapan 8,8595,505
FushikiJapan 8,8565,503
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4072,738
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2975,156
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6665,385
FunchalMadeira 3,3202,063
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9324,929
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4221,505
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,594991
FaroPortugal 2,3831,481
FerganaRussia 4,3392,696
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2373,254
FalunSweden 1,388862
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,201746
FeodosijaUkraine 1,433891
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3854,589
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9074,913
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7664,826
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6674,764
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2943,911
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6304,742
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0404,996
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9414,935
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7414,811
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4415,245
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6004,723
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1945,092
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1045,036
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1195,667
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4204,611
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4465,870
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2764,522
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4824,649
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6295,362
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8504,878
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5965,342
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4445,247
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3275,175
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5195,294
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5154,670
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8845,521
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5704,083
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7414,811
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8345,489
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2024,475
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2404,499
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6505,996
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8034,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -