Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4422,760
NeuquenArgentina 12,8087,959
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0787,506
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,74010,402
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9568,673
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9419,906
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0569,356
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2865,149
NatitingouBenin 4,4582,770
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8226,103
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5512,828
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7662,962
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1303,188
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4643,395
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8253,620
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0244,365
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6644,763
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7694,206
N’DjamenaChad 4,0122,493
NanchangChina 8,2845,148
NanjingChina 8,1965,093
NanningChina 8,2325,116
NicosiaCyprus 1,9661,221
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 821510
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1975,093
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
NegeleEthiopia 5,2173,242
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,19210,062
NandiFiji 16,19210,062
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,558968
NancyFrance 807501
NantesFrance 1,405873
NiceFrance 917570
NeustrelitzGermany 643399
NurembergGermany 466289
NurnbergGermany 469291
NaxosGreece 1,402871
NanortalikGreenland 4,0972,546
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0892,541
NordGreenland 3,9042,426
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3552,706
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0913,164
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2123,860
New DelhiIndia 5,5103,424
Naples, CampaniaItaly 840522
NaganoJapan 8,9275,547
NagasakiJapan 8,8155,478
NagoJapan 9,2315,737
NagoyaJapan 8,9975,591
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2485,747
NaraJapan 8,9785,579
NazeJapan 9,1715,699
NemuroJapan 8,6625,383
NiigataJapan 8,8575,504
NikkoJapan 8,9875,584
NobeokaJapan 8,9325,551
NairobiKenya 5,8183,616
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2168,834
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5892,852
NidaLithuania 837520
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4994,660
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2575,131
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8584,262
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0004,350
NaraMali 4,2962,670
NioroMali 4,3912,728
NemaMauritania 4,1522,580
NouakchottMauritania 4,4812,785
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0589,979
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,13611,270
NelsonNew Zealand 17,98711,177
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,286
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9896,207
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7902,355
NiameyNiger 4,0972,546
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2571,403
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5911,610
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4262,129
NawabshahPakistan 5,0313,126
NokkundiPakistan 4,4302,753
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9356,795
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8056,093
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9501,833
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7344,185
NikolaevRussia 1,116694
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5584,697
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1595,070
NizneangarskRussia 5,9063,670
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3853,346
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,1061,930
NovgorodRussia 1,478919
NovosibirskRussia 4,4342,755
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4944,657
No. 6Sudan 3,3462,079
NyalaSudan 4,0802,535
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4045,222
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2035,097
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7695,449
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0014,972
NarathiwatThailand 9,0825,644
NigdeTurkey 1,8141,128
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1011,927
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,290802
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4214,611
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4214,611
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9784,958
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6645,384
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3565,192
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5634,078
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8924,283
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2024,475
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7544,818
New London, WiUsa 7,4494,629
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7095,412
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7265,423
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7664,826
New YorkUsa 6,8264,242
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8384,249
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8374,248
Newark, NjUsa 6,8594,262
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1714,456
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8734,892
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5255,298
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1455,061
Newport, TnUsa 7,7774,833
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4844,651
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2724,519
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1185,045
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1545,688
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1985,094
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3615,196
Norton, KsUsa 8,4255,235
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3424,562
NdolaZambia 6,8964,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -