Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3852,725
BustAfghanistan 4,3502,703
BatnaAlgeria 1,6421,020
BecharAlgeria 2,4711,535
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6091,000
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5911,610
BiskraAlgeria 1,7601,093
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4051,495
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0338,720
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9678,679
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9858,690
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3168,275
ByrdAntarctica 16,11010,011
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4207,718
BarilocheArgentina 13,1648,180
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8597,369
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2679,487
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5949,690
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5947,826
BrestBelarus 641398
BrusselsBelgium 967601
Belize CityBelize 9,6566,000
BeninBenin 4,8553,017
BohiconBenin 4,7762,968
BermudaBermuda 6,8254,241
BageBrazil 11,3187,033
BambuiBrazil 9,8266,106
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8026,091
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2605,133
BarcelosBrazil 9,3545,813
BarraBrazil 8,8485,498
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4895,275
BarreirasBrazil 9,0625,631
BelémBrazil 8,3545,192
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6936,023
BelterraBrazil 8,9155,540
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7325,426
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8656,751
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0605,630
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5755,950
BrevesBrazil 8,5165,292
BurgasBulgaria 1,024636
BurundiBurundi 5,8463,633
BatouriCameroon 4,8663,024
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1353,813
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4675,261
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2413,878
Banff, AbCanada 8,0855,024
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7254,179
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9753,091
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2714,518
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1235,048
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6784,150
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5624,699
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6414,748
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8062,986
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2663,272
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2853,905
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8683,025
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2452,638
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5348,410
BeijingChina 7,4074,603
BarranquillaColombia 9,2495,747
Benito SalasColombia 9,9426,178
BogotáColombia 9,7136,036
BrnoCzech Republic 11471
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0393,132
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3923,351
BaniDominican Republic 8,3215,171
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2325,115
BahariyaEgypt 2,4261,508
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4361,514
BiarritzFrance 1,533953
BordeauxFrance 1,410876
BrestFrance 1,589987
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,34610,157
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,34310,156
BitamGabon 5,1533,202
BanjulGambia 4,9523,077
BerlinGermany 550342
BrockenGermany 616383
BokeGuinea 5,0943,166
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0463,136
BudapestHungary 15898
Budapest-LORINCHungary 174108
BangaloreIndia 6,7624,202
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3103,921
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7804,213
BikanerIndia 5,2643,271
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8366,733
BabolsarIran 3,1451,954
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0982,546
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8651,780
Bandar LengehIran 4,0472,515
BirjandIran 3,8802,411
BushehrIran 3,5782,223
BaghdadIraq 2,8001,740
BasraIraq 3,2462,017
BelmulletIreland 1,9931,238
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8361,141
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 782486
BergamoItaly 629391
BolognaItaly 603375
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 477296
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 959596
BrindisiItaly 837520
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8383,007
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9583,081
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2422,636
BeirutLebanon 2,2071,371
BenghaziLibya 1,8081,123
BirzaiLithuania 1,032641
BitolaMacedonia 859534
BlantyreMalawi 7,3174,547
BvumbweMalawi 7,3454,564
BintuluMalaysia 10,1796,325
BamakoMali 4,5852,849
Bko-SMali 4,5912,853
BougounMali 4,6832,910
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5762,222
BaitagMongolia 5,3993,355
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3903,349
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1453,819
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7224,177
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7374,186
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9943,725
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5774,087
BulganMongolia 6,0023,730
BhamawMyanmar 7,3084,542
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,03611,208
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,96111,161
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,07011,229
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8076,094
BilmaNiger 3,3012,051
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9752,470
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9321,822
BergenNorway 1,556967
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,554966
BjornoyaNorway 2,9311,822
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1301,323
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9461,209
BadinPakistan 5,1933,227
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1193,181
BalakotPakistan 4,8232,997
BarkhanPakistan 4,8633,022
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7566,063
BascoPhilippines 9,3675,821
BialystokPoland 695432
BejaPortugal 2,3081,434
BragancaPortugal 1,9961,240
BistritaRomania 564351
BucharestRomania 797495
BajkitRussia 4,9333,065
BarabinskRussia 4,1442,575
BarnaulRussia 4,5312,815
BerezovoRussia 3,3402,075
BiserRussia 2,9401,827
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2124,481
BogdarinRussia 6,2013,853
BogucanyRussia 5,1273,186
BomnakRussia 6,9224,302
BorRussia 4,6182,869
BorzjaRussia 6,6364,124
BratskRussia 5,4623,394
BelgradeSerbia 453282
BoSierra Leone 5,2323,251
BontheSierra Leone 5,3093,299
BerberaSomalia 4,9363,067
BusanSouth Korea 8,5625,320
BadajozSpain 2,1781,353
BarcelonaSpain 1,411877
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7411,082
BabanusaSudan 4,2152,619
BaselSwitzerland 715445
BernSwitzerland 736457
BangkokThailand 8,3915,215
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3795,207
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9934,967
BizerteTunisia 1,352840
BalikesirTurkey 1,282797
BursaTurkey 1,299807
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7932,357
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8231,133
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7621,095
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7631,096
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,416880
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,397868
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,278794
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7546,061
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1535,688
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1304,431
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7224,177
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7234,178
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3735,203
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7435,433
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5184,672
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5634,078
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8244,862
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9014,910
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4874,031
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1824,463
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4534,632
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3204,549
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3125,165
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8634,265
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2095,101
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5355,925
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8704,891
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5174,671
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8774,895
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5455,310
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3085,163
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7844,215
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2565,752
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8435,495
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2315,115
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8594,262
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5404,064
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4154,608
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8834,898
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0164,981
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0865,646
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7594,200
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3715,202
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7034,787
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9114,294
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6274,739
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5415,307
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5205,916
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1305,052
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7196,040
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3694,579
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3974,597
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9784,336
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7645,446
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5724,705
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8754,894
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5274,056
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9515,562
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1292,566
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5665,323
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9135,539
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6684,765
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6824,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -