Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0151,252
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9691,845
OranArgentina 11,3027,023
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3617,681
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3018,887
OstendeBelgium 1,076669
ObidosBrazil 8,8945,527
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3412,698
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6214,114
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6214,115
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2468,231
OdenseDenmark 924574
OtavaloEcuador 10,3886,455
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,64510,343
OuluFinland 1,9281,198
OroomiehIran 2,5371,577
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,008626
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8813,033
ObihiroJapan 8,5975,342
OfunatoJapan 8,8835,520
OitaJapan 8,8735,514
OkayamaJapan 8,8765,516
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2055,720
OmaezakiJapan 9,1145,664
OmuJapan 8,4315,239
OnahamaJapan 9,0385,616
OsakaJapan 8,9635,570
OshimaJapan 9,1615,693
OtaruJapan 8,4725,264
OwaseJapan 9,0555,627
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7921,735
OujoaMorocco 2,1651,346
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9689,923
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,89711,122
OphirNew Zealand 17,89911,123
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,06211,224
OtautauNew Zealand 17,81511,070
OcotalNicaragua 9,8606,127
OrlandNorway 1,7871,110
OsloNorway 1,373853
OhotskRussia 7,0984,411
OkhotskRussia 7,0984,411
OlekminskRussia 6,1273,807
OlenekRussia 5,3243,309
OmskRussia 3,8502,392
OnegaRussia 2,1601,342
OrenburgRussia 2,7131,686
OymyakonRussia 6,7524,196
OviedoSpain 1,8551,153
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6791,043
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7731,102
OdessaUkraine 1,045649
OvrucUkraine 906563
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8534,880
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1465,062
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2924,531
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9035,532
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3614,574
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6034,103
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6995,406
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2425,122
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7554,819
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7525,439
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0955,030
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7824,836
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2755,142
Orono, MeUsa 6,2313,872
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4674,640
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8064,229
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2425,122
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8944,905
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2994,536
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5275,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -