Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,370852
LuandaAngola 6,3523,947
LuenaAngola 6,6724,146
La PlataArgentina 11,8557,367
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3047,025
La RiojaArgentina 11,9787,443
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1307,538
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8648,615
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1766,945
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0839,994
LavertonAustralia 15,6959,753
LearmonthAustralia 12,3327,663
LongreachAustralia 14,6509,104
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6499,103
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33110,148
Low HeadAustralia 16,0259,958
LinzAustria 219136
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7761,103
LerwickUk 1,7761,103
La PazBolivia 11,0296,853
LavrasBrazil 9,8756,137
LencoisBrazil 8,8685,511
LinharesBrazil 9,4125,849
LondrinaBrazil 10,4516,494
LomBulgaria 676420
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3354,558
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9544,321
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4113,984
Langara, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7954,223
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1235,048
London, OnCanada 7,1184,423
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1953,228
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0234,364
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3855,210
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5852,228
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3187,655
LanzhouChina 6,8954,284
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4604,014
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4865,895
LimonCosta Rica 9,9246,167
LarnacaCyprus 2,0091,248
LimassolCyprus 1,9931,239
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7314,183
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1833,842
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,070665
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2145,104
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2595,132
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2605,133
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2375,119
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4876,517
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8126,718
LuxorEgypt 2,8471,769
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0606,251
Laucala BayFiji 16,27410,113
LappeenrantaFinland 1,595991
Le MansFrance 1,256781
LilleFrance 1,049652
LyonFrance 964599
LambarnGabon 5,4763,403
LastourvilleGabon 5,4653,396
LibrevilleGabon 5,3583,329
LeipzigGermany 495307
LindenbergGermany 498310
LamiaGreece 1,115693
LarissaGreece 1,038645
LemnosGreece 1,117694
LimnosGreece 1,121697
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8334,868
LabeGuinea 4,9253,060
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2067,585
La CeibaHonduras 9,7106,034
La MesaHonduras 9,8086,095
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1513,201
LudhianaIndia 5,2543,265
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,457905
LatinaItaly 808502
LatronicoItaly 903561
LecceItaly 885550
LodwarKenya 5,3123,301
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0124,979
LiepajaLatvia 961597
LaukuvaLithuania 898558
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 814506
LazaropoleMacedonia 789490
LabuanMalaysia 10,1676,318
LuqaMalta 1,387862
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9294,927
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4166,472
LashioMyanmar 7,4524,631
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,96811,166
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,85211,094
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,98911,178
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,09611,245
LincolnNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,10511,251
LagosNigeria 4,8052,986
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,559969
LillehammerNorway 1,497930
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0883,161
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7966,709
LimaPeru 11,3137,030
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1096,282
LisbonPortugal 2,3521,462
LeninbadRussia 4,2002,610
LevsiRussia 3,3372,074
LungiSierra Leone 5,2373,254
LjubljanaSlovenia 308191
LanzaroteSpain 3,3832,102
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6441,021
LocarnoSwitzerland 665413
LuganoSwitzerland 664412
LatakiaSyria 2,0771,291
LampangThailand 7,9484,939
LoeiThailand 8,1775,081
Lop BuriThailand 8,3105,164
LomeTogo 4,9063,049
LeemingUk 1,461908
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7761,103
London, EnglandUk 1,301809
London-GatwickUk 1,288801
LynehamUk 1,416880
L’VovUkraine 530329
LjubasevkaUkraine 977607
LozovajaUkraine 1,411877
LubnyUkraine 1,172728
LuckUkraine 667414
LuganskUkraine 1,6291,012
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6294,741
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8155,478
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8985,529
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2605,133
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5914,096
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7735,452
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2715,140
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1125,662
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6834,774
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5965,342
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5484,691
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5925,339
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5005,903
Larned, KsUsa 8,5475,311
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7585,442
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5235,917
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1654,452
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2425,122
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4934,035
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9564,944
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2145,104
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1865,087
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5184,672
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8624,885
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7144,793
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1075,038
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4754,645
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6015,345
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3613,953
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1865,087
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4134,606
Libby, MtUsa 8,3535,191
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1795,083
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2284,492
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8034,849
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4455,248
Llano, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4895,275
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8556,124
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8746,136
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2405,742
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4574,634
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7714,829
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3955,217
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2595,132
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7194,175
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0865,646
Luling, TxUsa 9,2025,718
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4025,221
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4324,618
LivingstoneZambia 7,3884,591
LundaziZambia 6,9074,292
LusakaZambia 7,1594,449
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1484,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -