Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5062,800
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4632,773
KhostAfghanistan 4,6402,883
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3492,703
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9838,689
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5148,398
KlagenfurtAustria 271168
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4501,523
KandiBenin 4,3252,688
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3005,158
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7184,174
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7204,176
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3084,541
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7564,198
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7924,221
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5184,050
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4163,366
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4974,037
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7142,930
KashiChina 4,7012,921
KunmingChina 7,6484,752
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8463,633
KhargaEgypt 2,7831,729
KosseirEgypt 2,8671,782
KajaaniFinland 1,9011,181
KuopioFinland 1,7621,095
KuusamoFinland 2,1001,305
KarlsruheGermany 649403
KasselGermany 653406
KonstanzGermany 594369
KumasiGhana 4,9373,068
KalamataGreece 1,297806
KerkiraGreece 976607
Kythira IslandGreece 1,406874
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2692,653
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2131,997
KankanGuinea 4,8713,027
KindiaGuinea 5,0783,156
KissidougouGuinea 5,0043,110
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3097,649
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6785,392
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6785,393
KeszthelyHungary 15898
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7361,700
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7884,218
KotaIndia 5,6643,520
KozhikodeIndia 6,7774,211
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0647,497
KermanIran 3,9072,428
KermanshahIran 2,9141,811
Khoram AbadIran 3,0601,901
KilkennyIreland 1,7911,113
KingstonJamaica 8,8155,478
KagoshimaJapan 8,9585,566
KanazawaJapan 8,8525,501
KaruizawaJapan 8,9735,576
KatsuuraJapan 9,1745,701
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0625,631
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3825,209
KobeJapan 8,9455,558
KochiJapan 8,9535,564
KofuJapan 9,0365,615
KumagayaJapan 9,0345,614
KumamotoJapan 8,8575,504
KumejimaJapan 9,1815,705
KureJapan 8,8385,492
KushiroJapan 8,6425,370
KutchanJapan 8,4855,273
KyotoJapan 8,9455,558
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6582,895
KitaleKenya 5,5173,429
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3682,093
KufraLibya 2,7181,689
KaunasLithuania 878546
KlaipedaLithuania 884549
KybartaiLithuania 818509
KarongaMalawi 6,6694,144
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1385,678
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1726,321
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3355,801
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2665,758
KuantanMalaysia 9,4045,844
KuchingMalaysia 10,1226,290
KayesMali 4,5762,843
KeniebaMali 4,7202,933
KidalMali 3,6012,238
KitaMali 4,6112,865
KoutiaMali 4,4962,794
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0628,117
KisinevMoldova 897557
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9564,323
KhatgalMongolia 5,6983,541
KhovdMongolia 5,2993,293
KhujirtMongolia 6,0763,775
KhutagMongolia 5,9153,675
KenitraMorocco 2,4951,551
KalewaMyanmar 7,1784,460
KathaMyanmar 7,2534,507
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5515,314
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4184,609
KengtungMyanmar 7,7164,795
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0664,391
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3075,162
KathmanduNepal 6,1803,840
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7729,801
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,03711,208
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,11411,256
KarioiNew Zealand 18,03911,210
KawerauNew Zealand 18,02411,201
KopuaNew Zealand 18,13011,266
KanoNigeria 4,0952,544
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3275,175
KarasjokNorway 2,4121,499
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7181,068
KristiansandNorway 1,266787
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7591,093
KhasabOman 4,1692,591
KarachiPakistan 5,0413,133
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0453,135
KhanpurPakistan 5,0233,121
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7852,974
KororPalau 11,3487,052
Kasprowy WierchPoland 240149
KlodzkoPoland 255159
KoszalinPoland 675419
KrakowPoland 288179
KalakanRussia 6,3173,926
KaliningradRussia 767477
KamenskoeRussia 7,4094,604
KandalaksaRussia 2,2841,419
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6951,674
KazanRussia 2,3281,447
KemRussia 2,1361,328
KerchRussia 1,496930
KhabarovskRussia 7,7244,799
KirenskRussia 5,7113,549
KirovRussia 2,4151,501
KljuciRussia 7,9204,921
KolpasevRussia 4,3332,692
KorfRussia 7,6264,739
KostromaRussia 1,8931,176
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5793,467
KotlasRussia 2,3571,465
KrasnodarRussia 1,7121,064
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0361,887
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8651,780
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9823,096
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9132,432
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3931,487
KurganRussia 3,3442,078
KurskRussia 1,414879
KyraRussia 6,4444,004
KigaliRwanda 5,7153,551
KoldaSenegal 4,9153,054
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0593,143
KosiceSlovakia 311193
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5935,339
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0975,031
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4234,613
KadugliSudan 4,2962,670
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5522,207
KassalaSudan 4,0412,511
KhartoumSudan 3,8862,415
KostiSudan 4,1482,578
KalmarSweden 945587
KaresuandoSweden 2,2731,412
KarlstadSweden 1,278794
KristianstadSweden 898558
KamishliSyria 2,3121,436
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2925,153
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7215,419
Khon KaenThailand 8,3355,179
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4555,254
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4035,222
KairouanTunisia 1,505935
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9861,234
KarsTurkey 2,2171,378
KastamonuTurkey 1,512939
KayseriTurkey 1,8081,123
KonyaTurkey 1,6841,046
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3102,057
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9502,454
KinlossUk 1,7311,076
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,395867
KievUkraine 1,004624
KirillovkaUkraine 1,435892
KirovogradUkraine 1,113691
KlepininoUkraine 1,323822
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,238769
Kovel’Ukraine 640398
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,192741
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4364,621
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3135,166
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2045,098
Keene, NhUsa 6,5574,075
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4444,626
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8485,498
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6225,358
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5385,306
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1215,046
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6685,386
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5354,682
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1875,709
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8534,880
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2005,095
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2224,488
KabompoZambia 6,9044,290
KabweZambia 7,0534,383
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0484,380
KafirondaZambia 6,8444,253
KaomaZambia 7,0434,376
KasamaZambia 6,6374,124
KasempaZambia 6,9154,297
KawambwaZambia 6,5524,072
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3334,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -