Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7421,704
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8881,173
DavisAntarctica 13,9098,643
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2848,255
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7887,947
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2626,377
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6139,702
DhakaBangladesh 6,8664,266
D’UccleBelgium 967601
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5215,916
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0256,230
DouradosBrazil 10,5866,578
DoualaCameroon 4,9623,083
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1983,230
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4654,639
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7994,846
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7884,840
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2413,257
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0573,143
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1863,844
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2254,490
DuianChina 6,4834,028
DubrovnikCroatia 618384
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7342,942
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3145,166
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4005,220
DabaaEgypt 2,1321,325
DakhlaEgypt 2,7241,693
DijonFrance 906563
DresdenGermany 409254
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5452,203
DebrecenHungary 342213
DalatangiIceland 2,6201,628
DaltonganjIndia 6,3563,950
DarbhangaIndia 6,3333,935
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8984,287
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9044,290
DumkaIndia 6,5764,086
DwarkaIndia 5,3843,346
DezfulIran 3,1571,962
DublinIreland 1,7351,078
DecimomannuItaly 1,178732
DobbiacoItaly 402250
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0563,142
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3561,464
DagorettiKenya 5,8193,616
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,080671
DedzaMalawi 7,1524,444
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3993,977
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5814,090
DaweiMyanmar 8,1885,088
De BiltNetherlands 956594
De KooyNetherlands 1,019633
Den HelderNetherlands 1,023635
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,12911,266
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,01711,196
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,96911,166
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,388862
DalbandinPakistan 4,5452,824
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8162,993
DirPakistan 4,6592,895
DroshPakistan 4,6312,878
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6265,981
DohaQatar 3,9342,444
DorohoiRomania 687427
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1042,550
DudinkaRussia 4,2932,668
DzardzanRussia 5,7133,550
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7562,334
DakarSenegal 4,8853,035
DaruSierra Leone 5,1853,222
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7965,466
DamazinSudan 4,3512,704
DongolaSudan 3,4422,139
DamascusSyria 2,3011,430
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3011,430
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3701,472
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2202,622
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4894,033
DjerbaTunisia 1,7061,060
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1831,357
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7311,076
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6391,018
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,315817
DonetskUkraine 1,527949
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1852,601
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9564,944
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3684,579
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8785,517
Danville, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7004,785
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5205,294
David City, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5404,685
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6435,371
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3725,203
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5615,941
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4205,853
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4624,637
Delphine, InUsa 7,6214,736
Denton, MdUsa 7,1014,413
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6935,402
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9534,942
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1465,684
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6264,739
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3084,542
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0424,998
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5765,329
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6205,357
Dover, DeUsa 7,1014,413
Dover, TnUsa 8,0865,025
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0195,604
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7194,797
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4384,622
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Durham, NhUsa 6,4934,035
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9742,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -