Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18410,057
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9774,957
ParanaArgentina 11,7557,305
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3697,065
PehuajoArgentina 12,1757,566
PergaminoArgentina 11,9337,415
PigeArgentina 12,3437,670
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9667,436
PosadasArgentina 11,0986,896
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3457,050
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4557,740
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8507,364
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2058,206
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5197,779
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6172,248
ParakouBenin 4,5262,812
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2935,153
ParacatuBrazil 9,6335,986
ParanaBrazil 9,2825,768
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4726,507
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1306,295
ParintinsBrazil 9,0425,619
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0414,997
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9496,804
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7346,049
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4515,252
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3825,209
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1745,701
PeixeBrazil 9,2855,770
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5235,296
PicosBrazil 8,3785,206
PiraiBrazil 9,9356,174
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6485,995
PompeuBrazil 9,6946,024
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6696,630
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6445,372
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6926,644
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0786,262
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0296,854
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1715,699
PosseBrazil 9,3245,794
PlevenBulgaria 785488
PlovdivBulgaria 896557
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8855,522
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6674,765
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3945,216
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4443,383
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5145,290
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4854,651
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5214,674
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0565,006
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2245,110
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5584,697
ParronChile 12,6187,841
Puerto AysenChile 13,5608,426
Puerto MonttChile 13,3078,269
Punta ArenasChile 13,9578,673
PingbianChina 7,8934,905
PeralesColombia 9,8096,096
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0995,655
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0546,248
PragueCzech Republic 300187
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4425,246
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2325,116
PoloDominican Republic 8,4055,223
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2185,107
PichilingueEcuador 10,5876,579
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6576,622
PuyoEcuador 10,5096,530
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2701,411
ParisFrance 1,091678
PerpignanFrance 1,263785
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9797,444
Port-GentilGabon 5,4943,414
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3157,031
PotsdamGermany 551342
PatrasGreece 1,163723
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7402,946
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9862,477
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8354,868
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4585,256
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5395,928
PecsHungary 255158
PambanIndia 7,1874,466
PuneIndia 6,0353,750
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5845,956
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1726,321
PadovaItaly 503313
Paganella MountainItaly 512318
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,159720
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,157719
PantelleriaItaly 1,331827
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 642399
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,126700
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 668415
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 677421
PiacenzaItaly 672418
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 721448
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 556346
Ponza IslandItaly 872542
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 843524
Pratica Di MareItaly 812505
PrizziItaly 1,199745
PakseLaos 8,6625,383
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0605,630
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5895,337
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6295,362
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8027,955
PodgoricaMontenegro 666414
PatheinMyanmar 7,7184,796
PutaoMyanmar 7,0904,406
PyiMyanmar 7,5904,716
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8699,861
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,90211,125
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,10111,248
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,09211,242
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6245,980
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9123,052
PohangNorth Korea 8,5025,283
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0434,998
PadidanPakistan 4,9693,088
PanjgurPakistan 4,6662,900
ParachinarPakistan 4,6152,868
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7532,954
PeshawarPakistan 4,7192,932
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6868,504
PilarParaguay 11,2096,965
PiscoPeru 11,3867,076
PiuraPeru 11,0116,843
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7816,699
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0466,243
PoznanPoland 473294
PrzemyslPoland 450280
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1331,326
PortalegrePortugal 2,1931,363
Porto Portugal 2,1681,347
PavelecRussia 1,6611,032
PecoraRussia 3,0041,867
PermRussia 2,7801,727
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1845,085
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8581,155
PjatigorskRussia 2,0381,266
PoronajskRussia 8,0114,978
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,603996
Providenja BayRussia 7,4684,640
PskovRussia 1,305811
PodorSenegal 4,5562,831
PopradSlovakia 250155
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1745,701
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2925,153
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,495929
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3374,559
Port SudanSudan 3,6552,271
ParamariboSuriname 8,2155,105
PiteňSweden 1,9241,196
PalmyraSyria 2,3131,437
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,40510,194
PhetchabunThailand 8,2165,106
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1235,048
PhraeThailand 8,0084,976
PhuketThailand 8,7085,412
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,6815,394
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4255,235
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4905,276
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2785,144
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,556967
PoltavaUkraine 1,281796
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5907,202
PradoUruguay 11,7437,297
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6827,259
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Pana, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Paoli, InUsa 7,7224,798
Paris, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5804,710
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5885,336
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5925,339
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7365,429
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5175,292
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2115,103
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7385,430
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4915,276
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Perry, OkUsa 8,6125,351
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9874,342
Philo, OhUsa 7,4014,599
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6315,985
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0605,009
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4745,266
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5184,672
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8884,901
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2524,506
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8264,242
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5524,071
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2665,136
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7565,441
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5184,672
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2915,152
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6525,376
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9615,569
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8904,281
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6525,376
Portage, WiUsa 7,4954,657
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4053,980
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8795,517
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6904,779
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5535,315
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4235,234
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1764,459
Princeton, InUsa 7,9224,923
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6104,107
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8095,474
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1465,684
PetaukeZambia 7,0814,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -