Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1122,555
ShkoderAlbania 700435
SkikdaAlgeria 1,506936
SaltaArgentina 11,5217,159
San AntonioArgentina 12,7587,928
San LuisArgentina 12,2557,615
San RafaelArgentina 12,4927,763
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3807,693
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6787,257
SarmientoArgentina 13,3578,300
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9239,895
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9199,892
SalzburgAustria 310193
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4781,540
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7011,678
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6181,627
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9242,438
SaveBenin 4,6712,903
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7796,698
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 489304
SalvadorBrazil 8,7325,426
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1546,931
SantaremBrazil 8,8785,517
SantosBrazil 10,1976,337
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1236,291
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0485,622
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1405,058
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8006,711
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1256,913
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9546,186
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1625,072
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3355,801
São PauloBrazil 10,1776,324
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0556,248
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4546,496
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6025,345
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6335,365
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6716,009
SobralBrazil 8,0024,972
SoureBrazil 8,2975,156
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9295,549
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4587,120
SurubimBrazil 8,0835,023
SadovoBulgaria 907564
SandanskiBulgaria 880547
SofiaBulgaria 783487
SiemreapCambodia 8,6635,384
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7163,552
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0725,016
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0133,736
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3645,197
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4213,368
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8613,642
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6574,758
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0514,381
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5043,420
Scott, SkCanada 7,7244,800
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7333,562
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9023,668
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3703,958
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8224,239
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2254,490
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6694,766
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3513,325
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8113,611
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8674,888
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8714,891
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5833,470
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5992,236
SalCape Verde 5,0383,131
SantiagoChile 12,5627,806
SewellChile 12,5857,820
ShanghaiChina 8,4305,238
ShantouChina 8,7615,444
ShenyangChina 7,6914,780
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6115,973
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1885,710
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0036,216
SibenikCroatia 502312
SplitCroatia 521324
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 808502
StudsgårdDenmark 1,042648
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2365,118
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2365,118
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1905,089
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2385,119
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1735,079
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2795,145
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2805,145
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3135,166
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3425,184
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1875,088
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1935,091
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2535,129
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2985,157
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2765,143
San GabrielEcuador 10,3256,416
SalloumEgypt 1,9711,225
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2271,384
SohagEgypt 2,7151,687
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6081,621
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0436,241
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1818,191
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2021,368
StrasbourgFrance 703437
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1355,055
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1635,072
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9331,201
SchleswigGermany 881547
StuttgartGermany 590366
SamosGreece 1,408875
Skiros IslandGreece 1,181734
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,523946
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2652,651
SiguiriGuinea 4,7592,957
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9236,166
SzegedHungary 309192
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10766
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9971,862
SagarIndia 5,9773,714
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9533,078
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6277,847
SemnanIran 3,2742,035
ShahroudIran 3,3322,071
ShirazIran 3,6552,271
ShannonIreland 1,9011,181
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 871541
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 724450
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 934580
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 713443
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,070665
Scuro MountainItaly 984612
SigonellaItaly 1,210752
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2873,286
SagaJapan 8,7945,465
SaigoJapan 8,7095,412
SakaiJapan 8,7615,444
SakataJapan 8,8055,472
SapporoJapan 8,4975,280
SaseboJapan 8,7705,450
SendaiJapan 8,9175,541
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9985,592
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7715,450
ShinjoJapan 8,8435,495
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0865,646
ShirakawaJapan 8,9875,585
ShizuokaJapan 9,0915,649
SumotoJapan 8,9605,568
SuttsuJapan 8,4705,263
SuwaJapan 8,9785,579
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1248,156
SavannakhetLaos 8,4645,260
SiauliaiLithuania 962598
SiluteLithuania 852529
SkopjeMacedonia 775482
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6754,769
SalimaMalawi 7,0984,411
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3216,414
SibuMalaysia 10,1626,315
SanMali 4,3712,716
SegouMali 4,4222,748
SikassoMali 4,6102,865
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3275,174
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2356,360
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2413,878
SainshandMongolia 6,6624,140
SafiMorocco 2,8271,757
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1291,944
SittweMyanmar 7,3124,544
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,409876
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3462,079
SaiqOman 4,5222,810
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8142,991
SurOman 4,6922,915
SialkotPakistan 5,0373,130
SibbiPakistan 4,7512,953
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1146,906
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4437,111
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5206,537
SandomierzPoland 435270
SniezkaPoland 303188
SuwalkiPoland 777483
SzczecinPoland 608378
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4531,524
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6282,254
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9914,966
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5775,330
Satu MareRomania 430267
SibiuRomania 590367
SulinaRomania 1,019633
SadrinskRussia 3,2282,006
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,562971
SalekhardRussia 3,4642,152
SaratovRussia 2,0921,300
SejmcanRussia 7,0514,382
SelagoncyRussia 5,5123,425
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5745,328
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7504,195
SmolenskRussia 1,263785
SociRussia 1,8171,129
SortovalaRussia 1,7311,076
SuntarRussia 5,8933,662
SurgutRussia 3,7592,336
SverdlovskRussia 3,0391,888
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5771,601
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,8114,854
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4073,360
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9594,324
SingaporeSingapore 9,6616,003
SliacSlovakia 15898
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2335,116
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8744,893
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9541,215
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,578981
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6971,055
SevilleSpain 2,2151,376
SennarSudan 4,1392,572
ShambatSudan 3,8792,410
ShendiSudan 3,8012,362
StenseleSweden 1,8791,167
StockholmSweden 1,245774
StorlienSweden 1,7111,063
SundsvallSweden 1,596992
SantisSwitzerland 591368
SongeaTanzania 6,7924,221
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3775,205
SongkhlaThailand 8,9305,549
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3005,158
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6625,382
SurinThailand 8,5155,291
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4822,785
SokodeTogo 4,6082,863
SfaxTunisia 1,588987
SousseTunisia 1,473916
SamsunTurkey 1,6901,050
SiirtTurkey 2,3021,430
SivasTurkey 1,8381,142
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7872,353
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7121,064
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9051,184
SarataUkraine 977607
SarnyUkraine 764475
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,356843
SumyUkraine 1,297806
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1912,604
SaltoUruguay 11,5687,188
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5465,932
Safford, AzUsa 9,5735,949
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4604,014
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3565,193
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0014,972
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7664,826
Salem, InUsa 7,7224,798
Salem, OrUsa 8,9625,569
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9315,550
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2185,728
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2635,756
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9376,175
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6706,009
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9914,965
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4674,640
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9356,174
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8646,130
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7934,843
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0434,377
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9704,952
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6545,378
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4415,245
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7224,798
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6695,387
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6845,396
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5205,294
Selma, AlUsa 8,3535,191
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7624,202
Seymour, InUsa 7,7224,798
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7414,811
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3375,181
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7365,428
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0274,988
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9454,937
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5254,676
Southport, NcUsa 7,6124,730
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0104,978
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4174,609
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0655,012
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4995,282
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5044,663
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8694,890
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3025,159
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2855,148
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6414,748
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0004,971
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3094,542
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8264,242
State College, PaUsa 7,0854,403
State University, MsUsa 8,3955,217
State University, NmUsa 9,5145,912
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3614,574
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7235,420
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9904,965
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5985,964
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9444,937
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6574,136
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5275,298
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8324,867
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7485,436
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1305,052
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1265,050
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8064,229
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0282,503
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3275,796
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9515,562
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7565,441
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4352,135
SocotraYemen 5,2053,234
SenangaZambia 7,1724,457
SerenjeZambia 6,9494,318
SeshekeZambia 7,3334,557
SolweziZambia 6,7734,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -