Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9378,660
UaupesBrazil 9,5685,946
UbatubaBrazil 10,0796,263
UberabaBrazil 9,9256,167
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0654,390
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2753,278
UpernavikGreenland 4,4242,749
UummannaqGreenland 4,2942,669
UdineItaly 376234
Ustica IslandItaly 1,099683
UenoJapan 8,9905,586
UnzendakeJapan 8,8395,492
UrakawaJapan 8,6465,373
UshibukaJapan 8,8715,513
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0235,607
UwajimaJapan 8,9265,547
UkmergeLithuania 947588
UtenaLithuania 1,001622
UlaangomMongolia 5,2363,254
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2593,889
UlgiiMongolia 5,1453,197
UliastaiMongolia 5,6523,512
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2543,265
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5234,053
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4635,259
UfaRussia 2,7401,702
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2232,624
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0473,757
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6584,759
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0253,744
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8081,745
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9754,955
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6984,162
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8644,266
Umm BeninSudan 4,2012,611
UmeňSweden 1,7531,089
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5855,335
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2625,134
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0434,998
UrfaTurkey 2,1411,330
UsakTurkey 1,443897
Uman’Ukraine 967601
UzgorodUkraine 382238
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2684,516
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3844,589
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4994,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -