Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3872,726
TiranaAlbania 788490
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0051,867
TebessaAlgeria 1,600994
TimimounAlgeria 2,5491,584
TindoufAlgeria 3,1511,958
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9161,191
TrelewArgentina 12,9518,048
TucumanArgentina 11,6637,248
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6138,459
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6118,458
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4448,355
TibooburraAustralia 14,9339,279
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4939,006
TshaneBotswana 8,0404,996
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1775,703
TarauacaBrazil 10,5286,542
TauaBrazil 8,2135,103
TefeBrazil 9,6846,018
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3575,815
TeresinaBrazil 8,2885,150
TiriosBrazil 8,5765,329
TorresBrazil 10,8806,761
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2165,105
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2586,374
TriunfoBrazil 8,2355,117
TucuruiBrazil 8,6385,368
TuriacuBrazil 8,1655,074
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7803,592
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1595,070
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6664,763
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2684,516
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1394,436
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9784,336
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7214,176
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9684,330
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9784,337
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7714,208
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6133,488
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0858,131
TaiyuanChina 7,3544,570
TaoyuanChina 8,9295,549
TengchongChina 7,3364,559
TønderDenmark 944586
TylstrupDenmark 1,112691
TystofteDenmark 883548
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3755,204
TahrirEgypt 2,2621,406
TantaEgypt 2,2621,405
TallinEstonia 1,340833
TartuEstonia 1,280796
TampereFinland 1,537955
TurkuFinland 1,412877
ToulonFrance 1,037644
ToulouseFrance 1,317818
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9249,895
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,01210,572
TchibanGabon 5,7043,544
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2911,424
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 784487
TamaleGhana 4,6272,876
ThessalonikiGreece 968602
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,257781
TimehriGuyana 8,3875,212
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8776,138
TelaHonduras 9,7546,061
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0944,408
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0944,408
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4797,133
TabrizIran 2,5971,614
TeheranIran 3,1161,936
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3371,452
Taranto, PugliaItaly 856532
TarvisioItaly 325202
TermoliItaly 705438
TorinoItaly 798496
Torino/ CaselleItaly 794494
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,200746
TrevicoItaly 806501
TrevisoItaly 469291
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 377235
Turin, PiedmontItaly 800497
TabouIvory Coast 5,3943,352
TadotsuJapan 8,9015,531
TakadaJapan 8,8905,524
TakamatsuJapan 8,9155,540
TakayamaJapan 8,9235,545
TanegashimaJapan 9,0565,628
TatenoJapan 9,0815,643
TateyamaJapan 9,1665,696
TokushimaJapan 8,9665,571
TokyoJapan 9,0975,653
TomakomaiJapan 8,5485,312
TottoriJapan 8,8225,482
ToyamaJapan 8,8715,512
ToyookaJapan 8,8495,499
TsuJapan 9,0125,600
TsurugaJapan 8,9055,534
TsuyamaJapan 8,8465,497
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3392,075
TripoliLebanon 2,1701,349
TobrukLibya 1,9021,182
TripoliLibya 1,7561,091
TelsiaiLithuania 937582
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0384,995
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6665,385
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3875,212
ThyoloMalawi 7,3744,582
TawauMalaysia 10,4456,491
TessalitMali 3,4302,132
TimbuktuMali 3,9442,451
TombMali 3,9482,453
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1802,598
TacubayaMexico 10,2086,343
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8766,137
TarialanMongolia 5,8613,642
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6793,529
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9603,704
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3993,977
TangierMorocco 2,3401,454
TarfayaMorocco 3,4292,131
TazaMorocco 2,3381,453
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5694,703
TaungooMyanmar 7,6734,768
ThandweMyanmar 7,5524,693
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0219,956
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,00411,188
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,88811,116
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,90011,123
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,13211,267
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,02511,201
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,93711,147
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,02611,202
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,95911,160
TemukaNew Zealand 17,98811,178
TimaruNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,92511,139
TahouaNiger 3,8572,397
TillaberyNiger 4,0432,513
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3585,194
TromsoNorway 2,3941,488
TrondheimNorway 1,7441,084
ThumraitOman 4,7522,953
TacnaPeru 11,3047,024
TarapotoPeru 10,8056,714
TrujilloPeru 11,1386,921
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3646,440
TorunPoland 552343
TimisoaraRomania 411255
TambovRussia 1,7781,105
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7432,326
TaraRussia 3,8692,404
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9572,459
TermezRussia 4,1932,606
TernejRussia 8,1015,034
TobolskRussia 3,4882,168
TomskRussia 4,5022,798
Tot’MaRussia 2,1041,307
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8781,789
TuapseRussia 1,7431,083
TuraRussia 5,0133,115
TurukhanskRussia 4,4162,744
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6262,253
TortosaSpain 1,547962
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3924,594
TokerSudan 3,7942,358
TartousSyria 2,1381,329
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9505,562
TaboraTanzania 6,1163,801
TakThailand 8,0324,991
TrangThailand 8,8295,486
TabligboTogo 4,8553,017
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9156,161
TunisTunisia 1,380858
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9721,847
TireeUk 1,8631,157
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,484922
TernopilUkraine 642399
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4957,143
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1425,059
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6804,772
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2085,101
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3085,163
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3945,216
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4354,620
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5764,086
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2115,103
Temple, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7785,455
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4165,230
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3864,590
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8794,896
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3854,589
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9705,574
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2715,139
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9244,303
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9005,530
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9504,319
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6936,024
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5325,302
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2895,151
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3964,596
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1082,553
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5585,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -