Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2052,613
Zell Am SeeAustria 338210
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4171,502
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3505,189
ZhengzhouChina 7,6474,752
ZhijiangChina 7,9524,941
ZagrebCroatia 276171
ZugspitzeGermany 466290
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,197744
ZahedanIran 4,2462,639
ZanjanIran 2,8461,768
ZacatecasMexico 10,1106,283
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8544,259
ZinderNiger 3,8962,421
ZhobPakistan 4,7412,946
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5236,539
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5256,540
ZamoscPoland 521324
Zielona GoraPoland 434270
ZigalovoRussia 5,7303,561
ZiganskRussia 5,8203,617
ZyryankaRussia 6,7484,193
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,596992
ZurichSwitzerland 646401
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4213,990
ZonguldakTurkey 1,374854
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,329826
ZitomirUkraine 873542
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,146712
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,134705
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3165,789
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7134,793
ZambeziZambia 6,8864,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -