Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratislava

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratislava. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratislava with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3852,725
BustAfghanistan 4,3502,703
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2812,660
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4402,759
FarahAfghanistan 4,1332,568
GardizAfghanistan 4,5692,839
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5142,805
HeratAfghanistan 4,0102,492
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4712,778
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6062,863
KabulAfghanistan 4,5062,800
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4632,773
KhostAfghanistan 4,6402,883
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3492,703
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0872,540
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2202,622
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4422,760
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0252,501
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1122,555
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3872,726
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2052,613
ShkoderAlbania 700435
TiranaAlbania 788490
VloreAlbania 876545
AdrarAlgeria 2,7041,680
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7081,061
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7031,058
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,471914
BatnaAlgeria 1,6421,020
BecharAlgeria 2,4711,535
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6091,000
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5911,610
BiskraAlgeria 1,7601,093
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4051,495
ChlefAlgeria 1,8531,152
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,577980
DjanetAlgeria 2,7421,704
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8881,173
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3011,430
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8451,146
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0801,292
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0551,277
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3281,447
In SalahAlgeria 2,6501,647
MilianaAlgeria 1,7951,116
OranAlgeria 2,0151,252
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9691,845
SkikdaAlgeria 1,506936
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0051,867
TebessaAlgeria 1,600994
TimimounAlgeria 2,5491,584
TindoufAlgeria 3,1511,958
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9161,191
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18410,057
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9774,957
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,370852
HuamboAngola 6,7814,214
LuandaAngola 6,3523,947
LuenaAngola 6,6724,146
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0634,389
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0338,720
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9678,679
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9858,690
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3168,275
ByrdAntarctica 16,11010,011
DavisAntarctica 13,9098,643
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9838,689
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,47310,237
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8537,366
AzulArgentina 12,1187,530
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4207,718
BarilocheArgentina 13,1648,180
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8597,369
CeresArgentina 11,6957,267
ChamicalArgentina 12,0207,470
ChepesArgentina 12,1187,530
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2748,249
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5587,183
CórdobaArgentina 11,9597,432
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9647,434
CorrientesArgentina 11,2867,013
EsquelArgentina 13,2918,259
EzeizaArgentina 11,8817,383
FormosaArgentina 11,1466,926
General PicoArgentina 12,2797,630
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7377,293
JuninArgentina 12,0087,462
La PlataArgentina 11,8557,367
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3047,025
La RiojaArgentina 11,9787,443
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1307,538
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8648,615
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1766,945
Malarg EArgentina 12,6407,855
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0188,090
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0797,506
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9367,417
MendozaArgentina 12,3907,699
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3827,694
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4497,115
NeuquenArgentina 12,8087,959
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0787,506
OranArgentina 11,3027,023
ParanaArgentina 11,7557,305
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3697,065
PehuajoArgentina 12,1757,566
PergaminoArgentina 11,9337,415
PigeArgentina 12,3437,670
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9667,436
PosadasArgentina 11,0986,896
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3457,050
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4557,740
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8507,364
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7747,317
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4917,140
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1047,522
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7808,563
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2897,015
RosarioArgentina 11,8677,374
SaltaArgentina 11,5217,159
San AntonioArgentina 12,7587,928
San LuisArgentina 12,2557,615
San RafaelArgentina 12,4927,763
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3807,693
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6787,257
SarmientoArgentina 13,3578,300
TrelewArgentina 12,9518,048
TucumanArgentina 11,6637,248
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9378,660
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0707,501
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8107,339
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2287,599
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3411,455
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9604,325
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0529,353
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5628,428
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9138,646
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8048,578
AmberleyAustralia 15,5829,683
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2679,487
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5949,690
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5947,826
CairnsAustralia 14,2248,839
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8669,859
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5087,772
CedunaAustralia 14,5069,014
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0239,335
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1578,797
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3609,545
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8008,575
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8129,826
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1618,800
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2848,255
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7887,947
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2626,377
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6139,702
East SaleAustralia 15,8869,872
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7638,552
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7638,553
EssendonAustralia 15,6989,755
ForrestAustralia 14,0048,702
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0599,979
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8818,005
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5938,447
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0198,090
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,17010,048
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,16010,042
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4418,974
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5148,398
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0839,994
LavertonAustralia 15,6959,753
LearmonthAustralia 12,3327,663
LongreachAustralia 14,6509,104
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6499,103
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33110,148
Low HeadAustralia 16,0259,958
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8199,209
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,30610,754
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6617,868
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9938,074
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6899,749
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7079,761
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2699,488
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3949,566
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0848,752
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,74010,402
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9568,673
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9419,906
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0569,356
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3617,681
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3018,887
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2058,206
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5197,779
RichmondAustralia 15,8719,862
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0909,377
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9239,895
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9199,892
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6138,459
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6118,458
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4448,355
TibooburraAustralia 14,9339,279
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4939,006
WaggaAustralia 15,7279,773
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2676,380
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8949,876
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4678,990
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
WoomeraAustralia 14,6689,115
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8307,973
GrazAustria 182113
InnsbruckAustria 444276
KlagenfurtAustria 271168
LinzAustria 219136
SalzburgAustria 310193
ViennaAustria 5836
Zell Am SeeAustria 338210
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5161,563
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7621,716
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4481,521
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5521,586
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4501,523
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7761,103
LerwickUk 1,7761,103
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,5421,580
QubaAzerbaijan 2,5701,597
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4781,540
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7011,678
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6181,627
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,5951,612
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,5161,563
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6891,671
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5091,559
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,4171,502
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7922,356
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6172,248
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9242,438
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2865,149
MuharraqBahrain 3,7882,354
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0624,388
DhakaBangladesh 6,8664,266
CharnocksBarbados 7,9404,934
BrestBelarus 641398
GomelBelarus 1,087676
GrodnoBelarus 775481
MinskBelarus 973604
MogilevBelarus 1,109689
VitebskBelarus 1,196743
BrusselsBelgium 967601
D’UccleBelgium 967601
OstendeBelgium 1,076669
Belize CityBelize 9,6566,000
BeninBenin 4,8553,017
BohiconBenin 4,7762,968
CotonouBenin 4,8553,017
KandiBenin 4,3252,688
NatitingouBenin 4,4582,770
ParakouBenin 4,5262,812
SaveBenin 4,6712,903
BermudaBermuda 6,8254,241
La PazBolivia 11,0296,853
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7796,698
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 489304
FrancistownBotswana 7,7844,837
MaunBotswana 7,6044,725
TshaneBotswana 8,0404,996
AimoresBrazil 9,4795,891
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6675,386
AltamiraBrazil 8,7675,448
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4965,901
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9946,211
ApodiBrazil 8,0134,979
AracajuBrazil 8,4495,251
AracuaiBrazil 9,3015,780
AragarcasBrazil 9,8686,132
AraxaBrazil 9,8466,119
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2215,109
BageBrazil 11,3187,033
BambuiBrazil 9,8266,106
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8026,091
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2605,133
BarcelosBrazil 9,3545,813
BarraBrazil 8,8485,498
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4895,275
BarreirasBrazil 9,0625,631
BelémBrazil 8,3545,192
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6936,023
BelterraBrazil 8,9155,540
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7325,426
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8656,751
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0605,630
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5755,950
BrevesBrazil 8,5165,292
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6065,969
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8566,125
CabroboBrazil 8,3715,202
CaceresBrazil 10,2516,370
CaetiteBrazil 9,0805,642
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0374,994
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4206,475
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5846,577
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0466,242
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3015,158
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0025,594
CaparaoBrazil 9,6215,979
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9366,174
CaratingaBrazil 9,5735,949
CaravelasBrazil 9,2115,724
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1735,700
CarolinaBrazil 8,7995,468
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4996,524
CataguasesBrazil 9,7506,059
CatalaoBrazil 9,7886,082
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1136,285
CaxiasBrazil 8,3045,160
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9556,807
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8634,886
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8006,090
ChapecoBrazil 10,8656,752
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8406,115
CipoBrazil 8,5555,316
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0025,594
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5815,954
CordeiroBrazil 9,7896,083
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1645,695
CorumbaBrazil 10,4966,522
CoximBrazil 10,2626,377
CrateusBrazil 8,1545,067
CuiabaBrazil 10,1006,276
CuritibaBrazil 10,5096,530
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5215,916
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0256,230
DouradosBrazil 10,5866,578
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9376,175
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1536,930
EspinosaBrazil 9,1765,702
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5124,668
FloraniaBrazil 7,9944,967
FlorestaBrazil 8,3315,177
FlorianoBrazil 8,4515,252
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6576,622
FormosaBrazil 9,5145,912
FortalezaBrazil 7,8944,905
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8556,745
FrancaBrazil 9,9656,192
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2295,114
GoianiaBrazil 9,7386,051
GoiasBrazil 9,7306,046
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4745,887
GrajauBrazil 8,5955,341
GuairaBrazil 10,7086,654
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9664,950
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1365,678
IbiriteBrazil 9,7086,033
IguatuBrazil 8,1745,079
IlheusBrazil 8,9305,549
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6435,371
IndaialBrazil 10,6366,609
IpameriBrazil 9,7616,065
IraiBrazil 10,9096,779
IreceBrazil 8,7845,459
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8075,473
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2075,722
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1275,672
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4395,865
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6856,018
ItapevaBrazil 10,3566,435
ItirucuBrazil 8,8525,501
ItuacuBrazil 8,9775,578
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5356,547
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3546,434
JacobinaBrazil 8,6855,397
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9324,929
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9634,949
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6325,985
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8246,105
LavrasBrazil 9,8756,137
LencoisBrazil 8,8685,511
LinharesBrazil 9,4125,849
LondrinaBrazil 10,4516,494
MacapaBrazil 8,4095,225
MacauBrazil 7,8914,903
MaceioBrazil 8,2525,128
MachadoBrazil 9,9706,196
ManausBrazil 9,3225,793
MarabaBrazil 8,7405,431
MaringaBrazil 10,5036,526
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7995,468
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1825,706
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5445,309
MonteiroBrazil 8,1715,078
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3995,841
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9994,971
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7355,428
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8226,103
ObidosBrazil 8,8945,527
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2935,153
ParacatuBrazil 9,6335,986
ParanaBrazil 9,2825,768
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4726,507
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1306,295
ParintinsBrazil 9,0425,619
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0414,997
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9496,804
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7346,049
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4515,252
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3825,209
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1745,701
PeixeBrazil 9,2855,770
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5235,296
PicosBrazil 8,3785,206
PiraiBrazil 9,9356,174
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6485,995
PompeuBrazil 9,6946,024
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6696,630
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6445,372
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6926,644
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0786,262
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0296,854
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1715,699
PosseBrazil 9,3245,794
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0685,014
RecifeBrazil 8,0545,005
RemansoBrazil 8,6495,374
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4606,500
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9176,162
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6026,588
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9576,187
SalvadorBrazil 8,7325,426
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1546,931
SantaremBrazil 8,8785,517
SantosBrazil 10,1976,337
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1236,291
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0485,622
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1405,058
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8006,711
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1256,913
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9546,186
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1625,072
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3355,801
São PauloBrazil 10,1776,324
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0556,248
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4546,496
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6025,345
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6335,365
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6716,009
SobralBrazil 8,0024,972
SoureBrazil 8,2975,156
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9295,549
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4587,120
SurubimBrazil 8,0835,023
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1775,703
TarauacaBrazil 10,5286,542
TauaBrazil 8,2135,103
TefeBrazil 9,6846,018
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3575,815
TeresinaBrazil 8,2885,150
TiriosBrazil 8,5765,329
TorresBrazil 10,8806,761
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2165,105
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2586,374
TriunfoBrazil 8,2355,117
TucuruiBrazil 8,6385,368
TuriacuBrazil 8,1655,074
UaupesBrazil 9,5685,946
UbatubaBrazil 10,0796,263
UberabaBrazil 9,9256,167
VassourasBrazil 9,9006,152
VicosaBrazil 9,7016,029
VitoriaBrazil 9,5125,911
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0545,626
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3505,189
BurgasBulgaria 1,024636
LomBulgaria 676420
PlevenBulgaria 785488
PlovdivBulgaria 896557
SadovoBulgaria 907564
SandanskiBulgaria 880547
SofiaBulgaria 783487
VarnaBulgaria 1,004624
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3412,698
BurundiBurundi 5,8463,633
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8855,522
SiemreapCambodia 8,6635,384
BatouriCameroon 4,8663,024
DoualaCameroon 4,9623,083
GarouaCameroon 4,3322,692
MamfeCameroon 4,7792,970
MarouaCameroon 4,2032,612
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5512,828
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7662,962
YaoundeCameroon 4,9593,081
YokoCameroon 4,7602,958
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4885,274
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8664,267
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2343,253
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5602,834
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9954,347
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1353,813
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4675,261
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2413,878
Banff, AbCanada 8,0855,024
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7254,179
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9753,091
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2714,518
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1235,048
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6784,150
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3105,164
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5624,699
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6414,748
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8062,986
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2663,272
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2853,905
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0374,994
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1503,822
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7312,940
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8973,043
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3233,308
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5024,040
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5335,302
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9943,103
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2663,894
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8733,650
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7783,591
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7753,589
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8793,654
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1123,798
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2293,871
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4183,367
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5854,092
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4824,028
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8943,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5924,718
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7224,177
Comox, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7643,582
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8514,879
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1983,230
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4654,639
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7994,846
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7884,840
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2413,257
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0573,143
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1863,844
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2254,490
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7034,165
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8144,855
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7774,832
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7874,839
Edson, AbCanada 7,8894,902
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6644,141
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7594,821
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2324,494
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2254,490
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4214,612
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5644,700
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0404,996
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2424,501
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1394,436
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7674,826
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4194,610
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0223,742
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0183,740
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1523,202
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0733,153
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7984,224
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5935,340
Golden, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Goose, NfCanada 5,2143,240
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9864,341
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8134,855
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9723,711
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6293,498
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6904,779
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9053,670
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8873,659
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0344,371
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2123,239
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2984,535
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1804,462
Hope, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3293,933
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8813,655
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8374,248
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1523,202
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3753,340
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7594,821
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3005,158
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7184,174
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7204,176
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3084,541
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7564,198
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7924,221
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5184,050
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4163,366
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4974,037
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3354,558
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9544,321
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4113,984
Langara, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7954,223
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1235,048
London, OnCanada 7,1184,423
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1953,228
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0234,364
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3855,210
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6033,481
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5724,084
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0875,025
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3624,575
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0134,980
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8863,658
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9503,698
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4714,021
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4944,036
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7734,830
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4844,030
Morden, MbCanada 7,5374,684
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8644,265
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1303,188
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4643,395
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8253,620
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0244,365
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6644,763
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7694,206
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6214,114
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6214,115
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6674,765
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3945,216
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4443,383
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5145,290
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4854,651
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5214,674
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0565,006
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2245,110
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5584,697
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4783,404
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2603,890
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9324,929
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1774,460
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7234,799
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7264,801
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1993,852
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7163,552
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0725,016
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0133,736
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3645,197
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4213,368
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8613,642
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6574,758
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0514,381
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5043,420
Scott, SkCanada 7,7244,800
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7333,562
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9023,668
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3703,958
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8224,239
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2254,490
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1604,449
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6694,766
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3513,325
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8113,611
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8674,888
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8714,891
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5833,470
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7803,592
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1595,070
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6664,763
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2684,516
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1394,436
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9784,336
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1664,453
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7214,176
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9684,330
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9784,337
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7714,208
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6133,488
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0654,390
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5544,073
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5385,306
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7424,811
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7104,791
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6015,345
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6395,368
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6123,488
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0394,374
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5884,715
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6514,754
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2834,526
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4354,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5894,716
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1223,804
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9914,344
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5584,697
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5852,228
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5992,236
SalCape Verde 5,0383,131
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8683,025
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2452,638
AbecheChad 3,8312,381
FayaChad 3,3592,088
MoundouChad 4,4052,737
N’DjamenaChad 4,0122,493
AntofagastaChile 11,7537,304
AricaChile 11,3347,043
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5348,410
ChicoChile 13,5808,439
ChillanChile 12,8858,007
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9678,058
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0587,493
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5998,450
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7087,897
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5017,147
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8929,254
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0648,740
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3187,655
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2468,231
ParronChile 12,6187,841
Puerto AysenChile 13,5608,426
Puerto MonttChile 13,3078,269
Punta ArenasChile 13,9578,673
QuinteroChile 12,5747,814
SantiagoChile 12,5627,806
SewellChile 12,5857,820
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0858,131
ValdiviaChile 13,1998,202
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1148,149
VallenarChile 12,1787,567
ValparaisoChile 12,5507,799
AltaiChina 5,0873,161
BeijingChina 7,4074,603
ChangchunChina 7,6194,735
ChangduChina 6,7874,218
ChangshaChina 8,1045,036
ChengduChina 7,3044,539
ChongqingChina 7,5744,706
DuianChina 6,4834,028
ErlianChina 6,8664,267
GanzhouChina 8,4445,247
GuangzhouChina 8,5565,317
HaikouChina 8,5895,338
HailarChina 6,8924,283
HamiChina 5,7343,563
HetanChina 5,1313,189
JiuquanChina 6,2693,896
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7142,930
KashiChina 4,7012,921
KunmingChina 7,6484,752
LanzhouChina 6,8954,284
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4604,014
NanchangChina 8,2845,148
NanjingChina 8,1965,093
NanningChina 8,2325,116
PingbianChina 7,8934,905
QingdaoChina 7,9624,948
QiqiharChina 7,2614,512
RuoqiangChina 5,6033,482
ShanghaiChina 8,4305,238
ShantouChina 8,7615,444
ShenyangChina 7,6914,780
TaiyuanChina 7,3544,570
TaoyuanChina 8,9295,549
TengchongChina 7,3364,559
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2753,278
Xi’AnChina 7,3684,579
XichangChina 7,3954,595
YanjiChina 7,9274,926
YichangChina 7,8064,851
YinchuanChina 6,8764,273
YiningChina 4,8303,002
ZhengzhouChina 7,6474,752
ZhijiangChina 7,9524,941
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2936,396
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2166,348
AraucaColombia 9,2655,757
BarranquillaColombia 9,2495,747
Benito SalasColombia 9,9426,178
BogotáColombia 9,7136,036
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3255,795
El CaranoColombia 9,8116,097
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4865,895
MatecanaColombia 9,8216,103
PeralesColombia 9,8096,096
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0995,655
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3395,803
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6115,973
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1885,710
VanguardiaColombia 9,7186,039
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1376,299
YariguiesColombia 9,4965,901
MoroniComoros 7,1374,435
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0066,218
LimonCosta Rica 9,9246,167
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0546,248
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0036,216
CrikvenicaCroatia 382237
DubrovnikCroatia 618384
SibenikCroatia 502312
SplitCroatia 521324
ZagrebCroatia 276171
CamagueyCuba 8,6135,352
CasablancaCuba 8,7765,454
HavanaCuba 8,7955,465
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7135,414
FamagustaCyprus 2,0051,246
LarnacaCyprus 2,0091,248
LimassolCyprus 1,9931,239
NicosiaCyprus 1,9661,221
BrnoCzech Republic 11471
ChebCzech Republic 405251
MosnovCzech Republic 185115
PragueCzech Republic 300187
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0393,132
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3923,351
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8463,633
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7314,183
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1833,842
CopenhagenDenmark 893555
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 806501
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,005625
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,070665
MarstalDenmark 872542
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 821510
OdenseDenmark 924574
RandersDenmark 1,038645
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 808502
StudsgårdDenmark 1,042648
TønderDenmark 944586
TylstrupDenmark 1,112691
TystofteDenmark 883548
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,094680
VestervigDenmark 1,126700
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7342,942
Melville HallDominica 7,8764,894
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2455,124
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1825,085
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3375,181
BaniDominican Republic 8,3215,171
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2325,115
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1795,083
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2985,156
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2385,119
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3145,166
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4005,220
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3725,202
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1875,088
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2095,101
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2045,098
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1765,081
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3825,209
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2245,110
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2765,142
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4275,236
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2145,104
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2595,132
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2605,133
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2375,119
MichesDominican Republic 8,1715,077
MocaDominican Republic 8,2465,124
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2885,151
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2875,150
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2405,120
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1975,093
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4425,246
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2325,116
PoloDominican Republic 8,4055,223
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2185,107
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3765,205
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1935,091
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2365,118
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2365,118
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1905,089
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2385,119
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1735,079
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2795,145
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2805,145
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3135,166
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3425,184
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1875,088
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1935,091
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2535,129
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2985,157
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2765,143
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3755,204
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2775,144
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2185,107
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2845,148
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2585,132
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2315,115
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8929,254
CanarEcuador 10,6696,630
GuayaquilEcuador 10,7066,653
IzobambaEcuador 10,4596,499
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4876,517
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8126,718
MilagroEcuador 10,6826,638
OtavaloEcuador 10,3886,455
PichilingueEcuador 10,5876,579
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6576,622
PuyoEcuador 10,5096,530
QuitoEcuador 10,4386,486
RumipambaEcuador 10,5166,535
San GabrielEcuador 10,3256,416
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1771,353
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4181,503
AswanEgypt 3,0251,880
AsyutEgypt 2,6391,640
BahariyaEgypt 2,4261,508
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4361,514
CairoEgypt 2,3471,458
DabaaEgypt 2,1321,325
DakhlaEgypt 2,7241,693
El ArishEgypt 2,3681,471
El TorEgypt 2,6351,637
FarafraEgypt 2,5291,571
HelwanEgypt 2,3681,472
HurguadaEgypt 2,7421,704
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3371,452
KhargaEgypt 2,7831,729
KosseirEgypt 2,8671,782
LuxorEgypt 2,8471,769
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0581,279
MinyaEgypt 2,5221,567
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2701,411
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5561,588
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6921,673
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4571,527
SalloumEgypt 1,9711,225
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2271,384
SohagEgypt 2,7151,687
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6081,621
TahrirEgypt 2,2621,406
TantaEgypt 2,2621,405
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0996,275
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0396,238
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0606,251
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0436,241
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0033,109
AsmaraEritrea 4,1652,588
AssabEritrea 4,5622,835
MassawaEritrea 4,1552,582
TallinEstonia 1,340833
TartuEstonia 1,280796
VilsandiEstonia 1,177732
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8072,987
GonderEthiopia 4,3852,725
NegeleEthiopia 5,2173,242
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1818,191
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,1411,330
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1851,358
Laucala BayFiji 16,27410,113
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,19210,062
NandiFiji 16,19210,062
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,64510,343
HelsinkiFinland 1,418881
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,441896
JoensuuFinland 1,7881,111
JokioinenFinland 1,464910
JyvskylFinland 1,6691,037
KajaaniFinland 1,9011,181
KuopioFinland 1,7621,095
KuusamoFinland 2,1001,305
LappeenrantaFinland 1,595991
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,341833
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,558968
OuluFinland 1,9281,198
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2021,368
TampereFinland 1,537955
TurkuFinland 1,412877
VaasaFinland 1,6791,044
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 954593
BiarritzFrance 1,533953
BordeauxFrance 1,410876
BrestFrance 1,589987
CaenFrance 1,294804
ChateaurouxFrance 1,165724
DijonFrance 906563
GourdonFrance 1,262784
GrenobleFrance 931578
Le MansFrance 1,256781
LilleFrance 1,049652
LyonFrance 964599
MarseilleFrance 1,061660
MontpellierFrance 1,138707
NancyFrance 807501
NantesFrance 1,405873
NiceFrance 917570
ParisFrance 1,091678
PerpignanFrance 1,263785
StrasbourgFrance 703437
ToulonFrance 1,037644
ToulouseFrance 1,317818
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0965,031
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3175,168
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0975,032
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1355,055
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1635,072
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2039,448
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,34610,157
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,34310,156
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,12510,020
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,30010,129
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9249,895
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,01210,572
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2687,002
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9797,444
BitamGabon 5,1533,202
CocobeachGabon 5,2953,290
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5483,448
LambarnGabon 5,4763,403
LastourvilleGabon 5,4653,396
LibrevilleGabon 5,3583,329
MakokouGabon 5,3093,299
MayumbaGabon 5,7703,586
MitzicGabon 5,2963,291
MkamboGabon 5,2523,264
MoandaGabon 5,5353,440
MouilaGabon 5,5953,477
Port-GentilGabon 5,4943,414
TchibanGabon 5,7043,544
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3157,031
BanjulGambia 4,9523,077
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9331,201
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2911,424
BerlinGermany 550342
BrockenGermany 616383
CologneGermany 796495
DresdenGermany 409254
ErfurtGermany 544338
EssenGermany 813505
FichtelbergGermany 394245
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 654406
GeisenheimGermany 698434
GorlitzGermany 368229
HamburgGermany 786489
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 787489
HannoverGermany 713443
HelgolandGermany 928577
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 457284
KarlsruheGermany 649403
KasselGermany 653406
KonstanzGermany 594369
LeipzigGermany 495307
LindenbergGermany 498310
MagdeburgGermany 591367
MunichGermany 394245
MünsterGermany 799497
NeustrelitzGermany 643399
NurembergGermany 466289
NurnbergGermany 469291
PotsdamGermany 551342
RostockGermany 755469
SchleswigGermany 881547
StuttgartGermany 590366
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 784487
ZugspitzeGermany 466290
AccraGhana 5,0103,113
KumasiGhana 4,9373,068
TamaleGhana 4,6272,876
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2711,411
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,070665
AthensGreece 1,249776
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,277794
ChiosGreece 1,310814
CorfuGreece 976607
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 887551
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,573978
IoanninaGreece 986613
KalamataGreece 1,297806
KerkiraGreece 976607
Kythira IslandGreece 1,406874
LamiaGreece 1,115693
LarissaGreece 1,038645
LemnosGreece 1,117694
LimnosGreece 1,121697
MethoniGreece 1,314817
MilosGreece 1,406874
MitiliniGreece 1,265786
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,259783
NaxosGreece 1,402871
PatrasGreece 1,163723
RhodesGreece 1,585985
SamosGreece 1,408875
Skiros IslandGreece 1,181734
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,523946
ThessalonikiGreece 968602
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,257781
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,197744
AasiaatGreenland 4,3372,695
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6832,289
AputiteqGreenland 3,4892,168
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5452,203
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2952,669
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3942,731
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2612,648
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2171,999
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2632,649
JulianehbGreenland 4,1312,567
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2692,653
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2131,997
NanortalikGreenland 4,0972,546
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0892,541
NordGreenland 3,9042,426
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3552,706
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7402,946
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9862,477
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2652,651
UpernavikGreenland 4,4242,749
UummannaqGreenland 4,2942,669
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8334,868
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8354,868
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0566,249
BokeGuinea 5,0943,166
ConakryGuinea 5,1643,209
FaranahGuinea 4,9753,091
KankanGuinea 4,8713,027
KindiaGuinea 5,0783,156
KissidougouGuinea 5,0043,110
LabeGuinea 4,9253,060
MacentaGuinea 5,0663,148
MamouGuinea 5,0083,112
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0913,164
SiguiriGuinea 4,7592,957
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0463,136
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3555,192
TimehriGuyana 8,3875,212
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4585,256
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4277,722
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2707,624
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3097,649
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2067,585
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3997,084
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3097,649
CatacamasHonduras 9,7156,037
CholutecaHonduras 9,9346,173
La CeibaHonduras 9,7106,034
La MesaHonduras 9,8086,095
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5395,928
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9236,166
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8776,138
TelaHonduras 9,7546,061
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6785,392
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6785,393
BudapestHungary 15898
Budapest-LORINCHungary 174108
DebrecenHungary 342213
KeszthelyHungary 15898
MiskolcHungary 267166
PecsHungary 255158
SzegedHungary 309192
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10766
AkureyriIceland 2,8241,755
DalatangiIceland 2,6201,628
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6331,636
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7361,700
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7801,727
ReykhólarIceland 2,9871,856
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9251,817
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9971,862
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8231,754
AgraIndia 5,6753,527
AhmedabadIndia 5,5873,472
AkolaIndia 6,0953,787
AllahabadIndia 6,0773,777
AmritsarIndia 5,1213,182
BangaloreIndia 6,7624,202
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3103,921
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7804,213
BikanerIndia 5,2643,271
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9474,317
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8324,246
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8324,246
DaltonganjIndia 6,3563,950
DarbhangaIndia 6,3333,935
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8984,287
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9044,290
DumkaIndia 6,5764,086
DwarkaIndia 5,3843,346
GoaIndia 6,2823,904
GuwahatiIndia 6,7574,199
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4594,014
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8473,633
JagdalpurIndia 6,5914,096
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7884,218
KotaIndia 5,6643,520
KozhikodeIndia 6,7774,211
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1513,201
LudhianaIndia 5,2543,265
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5744,085
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6283,498
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9313,686
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7564,198
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2123,860
New DelhiIndia 5,5103,424
PambanIndia 7,1874,466
PuneIndia 6,0353,750
SagarIndia 5,9773,714
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9533,078
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0944,408
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0944,408
VeravalIndia 5,5933,476
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7934,221
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8627,371
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8366,733
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,4976,523
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0647,497
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1816,948
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0387,481
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0865,646
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1358,162
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5845,956
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1726,321
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6277,847
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4797,133
AbadanIran 3,2942,047
ArakIran 3,1191,938
BabolsarIran 3,1451,954
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0982,546
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8651,780
Bandar LengehIran 4,0472,515
BirjandIran 3,8802,411
BushehrIran 3,5782,223
ChahbaharIran 4,5482,826
DezfulIran 3,1571,962
EsfahanIran 3,3662,092
IranshahrIran 4,4042,737
KermanIran 3,9072,428
KermanshahIran 2,9141,811
Khoram AbadIran 3,0601,901
MashhadIran 3,6862,291
OroomiehIran 2,5371,577
RamsarIran 2,9891,857
RashtIran 2,8861,794
SemnanIran 3,2742,035
ShahroudIran 3,3322,071
ShirazIran 3,6552,271
TabrizIran 2,5971,614
TeheranIran 3,1161,936
YazdIran 3,5942,233
ZahedanIran 4,2462,639
ZanjanIran 2,8461,768
BaghdadIraq 2,8001,740
BasraIraq 3,2462,017
BelmulletIreland 1,9931,238
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8361,141
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9181,192
ClonesIreland 1,8131,126
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8921,176
CorkIreland 1,8661,159
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8661,159
DublinIreland 1,7351,078
KilkennyIreland 1,7911,113
Malin HeadIreland 1,8511,150
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7201,069
ShannonIreland 1,9011,181
ValentiaIreland 1,9871,234
EilatIsrael 2,5681,596
HaifaIsrael 2,2681,409
JerusalemIsrael 2,3661,470
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3371,452
AlbengaItaly 831517
AlgheroItaly 1,092679
AmendolaItaly 746463
AnconaItaly 578359
ArezzoItaly 664413
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 782486
BergamoItaly 629391
BolognaItaly 603375
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 477296
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 959596
BrindisiItaly 837520
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,184736
CameriItaly 707439
CampobassoItaly 760472
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,090677
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,178732
Cape FrascaItaly 1,165724
Cape MeleItaly 834518
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 917570
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,202747
CerviaItaly 575357
CiampinoItaly 792492
Cimone MountainItaly 663412
Cisa PassItaly 689428
CivitavecchiaItaly 799496
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 417259
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,287800
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,020634
DecimomannuItaly 1,178732
DobbiacoItaly 402250
FalconaraItaly 584363
Florence, TuscanyItaly 667414
Foggia, PugliaItaly 755469
FonniItaly 1,093679
FrontoneItaly 619385
FrosinoneItaly 785488
GelaItaly 1,256780
GenoaItaly 761473
GhediItaly 604375
Gioia Del ColleItaly 823512
GrazzaniseItaly 826513
GrossetoItaly 766476
GrottaglieItaly 851529
GuardiavecchiaItaly 985612
GuidoniaItaly 768477
IstranaItaly 471293
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,457905
LatinaItaly 808502
LatronicoItaly 903561
LecceItaly 885550
M. CalamitaItaly 800497
Marina Di GinosaItaly 861535
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,116693
MilanItaly 669416
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 698434
Mount ArgentarioItaly 794493
Naples, CampaniaItaly 840522
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,008626
PadovaItaly 503313
Paganella MountainItaly 512318
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,159720
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,157719
PantelleriaItaly 1,331827
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 642399
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,126700
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 668415
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 677421
PiacenzaItaly 672418
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 721448
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 556346
Ponza IslandItaly 872542
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 843524
Pratica Di MareItaly 812505
PrizziItaly 1,199745
RadicofaniItaly 719447
Resia PassItaly 520323
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 577359
RivoltoItaly 394245
Rolle PassItaly 454282
RomeItaly 781485
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 805501
Ronchi LegionariItaly 380236
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 871541
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 724450
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 934580
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 713443
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,070665
Scuro MountainItaly 984612
SigonellaItaly 1,210752
Taranto, PugliaItaly 856532
TarvisioItaly 325202
TermoliItaly 705438
TorinoItaly 798496
Torino/ CaselleItaly 794494
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,200746
TrevicoItaly 806501
TrevisoItaly 469291
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 377235
Turin, PiedmontItaly 800497
UdineItaly 376234
Ustica IslandItaly 1,099683
VeniceItaly 469291
VeronaItaly 568353
VicenzaItaly 515320
Vigna Di ValleItaly 779484
ViterboItaly 750466